DOP to EGP exchange rate

Dominican peso to Egyptian pound

1 DOP = 0.90642 EGP

1 EGP = 1.10324 DOP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

DOP

0.90642 EGP

DOP to EGP in common amounts

DOPEGP
10.90642
54.5321
109.0642
2522.6605
5045.321
10090.642
250226.605
500453.21
1,000906.42
5,0004,532.1
10,0009,064.2
EGPDOP
11.10324
55.51621
1011.0324
2527.581
5055.1621
100110.324
250275.81
500551.621
1,0001,103.24
5,0005,516.21
10,00011,032.4

One year of DOP to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.90642
23 October 2026
Low
0.733562
13 November 2025
30 days
+4.50%
90 days
+2.90%
1 year
+22.07%

Last 30 working days

Date1 DOP in EGPChange
23 October 20260.90642+1.65%
22 October 20260.891743+0.41%
21 October 20260.888094+0.89%
20 October 20260.880276+1.21%
19 October 20260.869736+0.10%
16 October 20260.868888+0.34%
15 October 20260.865975+0.41%
14 October 20260.86245+0.47%
13 October 20260.85841+0.49%
12 October 20260.854206+0.15%
9 October 20260.852925−0.13%
8 October 20260.854043−0.21%
7 October 20260.855871−0.80%
6 October 20260.862807−0.38%
5 October 20260.866102−0.38%
2 October 20260.869424−0.11%
1 October 20260.870372−0.28%
30 September 20260.87284−0.48%
29 September 20260.877016+0.63%
28 September 20260.871508+0.28%
25 September 20260.869047+0.49%
24 September 20260.864789−0.30%
23 September 20260.867365−0.77%
22 September 20260.874094−0.41%
21 September 20260.877714−0.41%
18 September 20260.881299−0.36%
17 September 20260.88447+0.05%
16 September 20260.883999+0.50%
15 September 20260.879607+0.91%
14 September 20260.871635+0.32%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about DOP to EGP

What is the DOP to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 DOP = 0.90642 EGP (Dominican peso to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in DOP?

1 EGP = 1.10324 DOP at the same rate.

How has DOP to EGP changed over the past year?

DOP to EGP rose 22.07% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.90642 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.733562 on 13 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.