AMD to SGD exchange rate

Armenian dram to Singapore dollar

1 AMD = 0.00353683 SGD

1 SGD = 282.739 AMD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AMD

0.00353683 SGD

AMD to SGD in common amounts

AMDSGD
10.00353683
50.0176841
100.0353683
250.0884207
500.176841
1000.353683
2500.884207
5001.76841
1,0003.53683
5,00017.6841
10,00035.3683
SGDAMD
1282.739
51,413.7
102,827.39
257,068.48
5014,137
10028,273.9
25070,684.8
500141,370
1,000282,739
5,0001,413,700
10,0002,827,390

One year of AMD to SGD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00354381
15 October 2026
Low
0.00333032
28 January 2026
30 days
+0.57%
90 days
+0.28%
1 year
+4.10%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AMD in SGDChange
23 October 20260.00353683+0.13%
22 October 20260.00353221+0.05%
21 October 20260.00353051−0.08%
20 October 20260.00353344+0.01%
19 October 20260.00353299−0.03%
16 October 20260.00353416−0.27%
15 October 20260.00354381+0.05%
14 October 20260.00354211+0.26%
13 October 20260.00353294−0.04%
12 October 20260.00353432+0.05%
9 October 20260.00353268−0.12%
8 October 20260.00353681+0.06%
7 October 20260.0035348+0.33%
6 October 20260.00352322−0.21%
5 October 20260.00353066+0.19%
2 October 20260.00352393+0.08%
1 October 20260.00352125+0.17%
30 September 20260.00351520.00%
29 September 20260.003515270.00%
28 September 20260.00351533+0.04%
25 September 20260.00351407−0.23%
24 September 20260.00352208+0.15%
23 September 20260.0035168+0.29%
22 September 20260.00350652−0.02%
21 September 20260.00350726−0.28%
18 September 20260.00351706+0.31%
17 September 20260.00350614+0.14%
16 September 20260.00350112+0.01%
15 September 20260.00350062+0.11%
14 September 20260.00349662+0.34%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=SGD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=SGD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=SGD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=SGD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=SGD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=SGD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=SGD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=SGD').json()

Questions about AMD to SGD

What is the AMD to SGD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AMD = 0.00353683 SGD (Armenian dram to Singapore dollar).

How much is 1 SGD in AMD?

1 SGD = 282.739 AMD at the same rate.

How has AMD to SGD changed over the past year?

AMD to SGD rose 4.10% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00354381 on 15 October 2026 and its low 0.00333032 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=SGD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.