AMD to HKD exchange rate

Armenian dram to Hong Kong dollar

1 AMD = 0.0216987 HKD

1 HKD = 46.0857 AMD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AMD

0.0216987 HKD

AMD to HKD in common amounts

AMDHKD
10.0216987
50.108494
100.216987
250.542468
501.08494
1002.16987
2505.42468
50010.8494
1,00021.6987
5,000108.494
10,000216.987
HKDAMD
146.0857
5230.428
10460.857
251,152.14
502,304.28
1004,608.57
25011,521.4
50023,042.8
1,00046,085.7
5,000230,428
10,000460,857

One year of AMD to HKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0216987
23 October 2026
Low
0.0202899
27 October 2025
30 days
+0.55%
90 days
+1.27%
1 year
+6.80%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AMD in HKDChange
23 October 20260.0216987+0.11%
22 October 20260.0216757−0.07%
21 October 20260.02169170.00%
20 October 20260.0216923+0.06%
19 October 20260.021679−0.02%
16 October 20260.0216827+0.03%
15 October 20260.0216766+0.02%
14 October 20260.0216732+0.05%
13 October 20260.0216635−0.01%
12 October 20260.0216649+0.06%
9 October 20260.0216521+0.01%
8 October 20260.0216508−0.08%
7 October 20260.0216672+0.08%
6 October 20260.02165+0.04%
5 October 20260.021642+0.16%
2 October 20260.0216067+0.08%
1 October 20260.0215897−0.02%
30 September 20260.0215946+0.01%
29 September 20260.0215926+0.05%
28 September 20260.02158280.00%
25 September 20260.0215832+0.01%
24 September 20260.0215813+0.01%
23 September 20260.0215792+0.01%
22 September 20260.0215759−0.04%
21 September 20260.0215852+0.02%
18 September 20260.0215817+0.06%
17 September 20260.0215682−0.01%
16 September 20260.0215709−0.05%
15 September 20260.0215807−0.02%
14 September 20260.0215856+0.15%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=HKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AMD&symbols=HKD').json()

Questions about AMD to HKD

What is the AMD to HKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AMD = 0.0216987 HKD (Armenian dram to Hong Kong dollar).

How much is 1 HKD in AMD?

1 HKD = 46.0857 AMD at the same rate.

How has AMD to HKD changed over the past year?

AMD to HKD rose 6.80% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0216987 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.0202899 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AMD&symbols=HKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.