AED to OMR exchange rate

UAE dirham to Omani rial

1 AED = 0.104705 OMR

1 OMR = 9.55065 AED

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AED

0.104705 OMR

AED to OMR in common amounts

AEDOMR
10.104705
50.523525
101.04705
252.61762
505.23525
10010.4705
25026.1762
50052.3525
1,000104.705
5,000523.525
10,0001,047.05
OMRAED
19.55065
547.7533
1095.5065
25238.766
50477.533
100955.065
2502,387.66
5004,775.33
1,0009,550.65
5,00047,753.3
10,00095,506.5

One year of AED to OMR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.104709
5 December 2025
Low
0.104685
14 October 2026
30 days
0.00%
90 days
+0.02%
1 year
0.00%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AED in OMRChange
23 October 20260.104705+0.01%
22 October 20260.104690.00%
21 October 20260.104685−0.01%
20 October 20260.1046930.00%
19 October 20260.1046960.00%
16 October 20260.104702+0.01%
15 October 20260.1046860.00%
14 October 20260.104685−0.02%
13 October 20260.104702+0.01%
12 October 20260.104695−0.01%
9 October 20260.104704+0.01%
8 October 20260.104696−0.01%
7 October 20260.104707+0.01%
6 October 20260.10470.00%
5 October 20260.1046980.00%
2 October 20260.1046960.00%
1 October 20260.1046950.00%
30 September 20260.1046980.00%
29 September 20260.1046980.00%
28 September 20260.1047+0.01%
25 September 20260.104685−0.02%
24 September 20260.1047070.00%
23 September 20260.1047080.00%
22 September 20260.104708+0.01%
21 September 20260.104699+0.01%
18 September 20260.1046880.00%
17 September 20260.104686−0.01%
16 September 20260.104697−0.01%
15 September 20260.104703+0.01%
14 September 20260.1046890.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=OMR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=OMR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=OMR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=OMR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=OMR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=OMR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=OMR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=OMR').json()

Questions about AED to OMR

What is the AED to OMR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AED = 0.104705 OMR (UAE dirham to Omani rial).

How much is 1 OMR in AED?

1 OMR = 9.55065 AED at the same rate.

How has AED to OMR changed over the past year?

AED to OMR was unchanged in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.104709 on 5 December 2025 and its low 0.104685 on 14 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=OMR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.