AED to CNY exchange rate

UAE dirham to Chinese yuan renminbi

1 AED = 1.81628 CNY

1 CNY = 0.550576 AED

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AED

1.81628 CNY

AED to CNY in common amounts

AEDCNY
11.81628
59.0814
1018.1628
2545.407
5090.814
100181.628
250454.07
500908.14
1,0001,816.28
5,0009,081.4
10,00018,162.8
CNYAED
10.550576
52.75288
105.50576
2513.7644
5027.5288
10055.0576
250137.644
500275.288
1,000550.576
5,0002,752.88
10,0005,505.76

One year of AED to CNY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.94069
5 November 2025
Low
1.81628
23 October 2026
30 days
−0.55%
90 days
−1.50%
1 year
−6.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AED in CNYChange
23 October 20261.81628−0.06%
22 October 20261.8174−0.02%
21 October 20261.81785−0.03%
20 October 20261.81839−0.04%
19 October 20261.81911−0.08%
16 October 20261.8206−0.07%
15 October 20261.82194−0.02%
14 October 20261.82237−0.02%
13 October 20261.82267+0.01%
12 October 20261.82241+0.01%
9 October 20261.82223−0.15%
8 October 20261.82498−0.03%
7 October 20261.825590.00%
6 October 20261.825640.00%
5 October 20261.82560.00%
2 October 20261.825610.00%
1 October 20261.82560.00%
30 September 20261.82562+0.02%
29 September 20261.8253−0.10%
28 September 20261.82721−0.04%
25 September 20261.82795+0.01%
24 September 20261.82781+0.08%
23 September 20261.82638+0.11%
22 September 20261.82439+0.07%
21 September 20261.82312−0.03%
18 September 20261.82372−0.15%
17 September 20261.82642+0.01%
16 September 20261.82629−0.07%
15 September 20261.8275+0.05%
14 September 20261.826670.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=CNY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=CNY').json()

Questions about AED to CNY

What is the AED to CNY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AED = 1.81628 CNY (UAE dirham to Chinese yuan renminbi).

How much is 1 CNY in AED?

1 CNY = 0.550576 AED at the same rate.

How has AED to CNY changed over the past year?

AED to CNY fell 6.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.94069 on 5 November 2025 and its low 1.81628 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=CNY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.