AED to KMF exchange rate

UAE dirham to Comorian franc

1 AED = 119.683 KMF

1 KMF = 0.00835543 AED

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AED

119.683 KMF

AED to KMF in common amounts

AEDKMF
1119.683
5598.414
101,196.83
252,992.07
505,984.14
10011,968.3
25029,920.7
50059,841.4
1,000119,683
5,000598,414
10,0001,196,830
KMFAED
10.00835543
50.0417771
100.0835543
250.208886
500.417771
1000.835543
2502.08886
5004.17771
1,0008.35543
5,00041.7771
10,00083.5543

One year of AED to KMF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
119.852
7 October 2026
Low
111.874
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.95%
90 days
+1.64%
1 year
+3.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AED in KMFChange
23 October 2026119.683+0.11%
22 October 2026119.555+0.26%
21 October 2026119.245−0.17%
20 October 2026119.447+0.09%
19 October 2026119.34+0.25%
16 October 2026119.043−0.40%
15 October 2026119.523−0.11%
14 October 2026119.659−0.06%
13 October 2026119.735−0.06%
12 October 2026119.811+0.22%
9 October 2026119.543−0.18%
8 October 2026119.756−0.08%
7 October 2026119.852+0.82%
6 October 2026118.876−0.58%
5 October 2026119.563+0.19%
2 October 2026119.34+0.65%
1 October 2026118.569+0.50%
30 September 2026117.9750.00%
29 September 2026117.975+0.20%
28 September 2026117.735+0.22%
25 September 2026117.476−0.32%
24 September 2026117.851+0.39%
23 September 2026117.395+0.46%
22 September 2026116.862+0.24%
21 September 2026116.588−0.26%
18 September 2026116.893+0.18%
17 September 2026116.68+0.49%
16 September 2026116.112+0.02%
15 September 2026116.093+0.10%
14 September 2026115.973+0.36%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=KMF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=KMF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=KMF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=KMF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=KMF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=KMF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=KMF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AED&symbols=KMF').json()

Questions about AED to KMF

What is the AED to KMF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AED = 119.683 KMF (UAE dirham to Comorian franc).

How much is 1 KMF in AED?

1 KMF = 0.00835543 AED at the same rate.

How has AED to KMF changed over the past year?

AED to KMF rose 3.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 119.852 on 7 October 2026 and its low 111.874 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AED&symbols=KMF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.