XCD to CHF exchange rate

East Caribbean dollar to Swiss franc

1 XCD = 0.305317 CHF

1 CHF = 3.27528 XCD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

XCD

0.305317 CHF

XCD to CHF in common amounts

XCDCHF
10.305317
51.52659
103.05317
257.63294
5015.2659
10030.5317
25076.3294
500152.659
1,000305.317
5,0001,526.59
10,0003,053.17
CHFXCD
13.27528
516.3764
1032.7528
2581.882
50163.764
100327.528
250818.82
5001,637.64
1,0003,275.28
5,00016,376.4
10,00032,752.8

One year of XCD to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.309359
1 October 2026
Low
0.284082
10 February 2026
30 days
+0.18%
90 days
+0.83%
1 year
+3.33%

Last 30 working days

Date1 XCD in CHFChange
23 October 20260.305317+0.28%
22 October 20260.304456−0.23%
21 October 20260.305156+0.04%
20 October 20260.305043−0.17%
19 October 20260.305563+0.13%
16 October 20260.305171−0.75%
15 October 20260.307481−0.38%
14 October 20260.308664+0.13%
13 October 20260.308263−0.06%
12 October 20260.308457+0.21%
9 October 20260.307807−0.32%
8 October 20260.308787+0.10%
7 October 20260.30847+0.28%
6 October 20260.307599−0.06%
5 October 20260.307791+0.53%
2 October 20260.306157−1.04%
1 October 20260.309359+0.07%
30 September 20260.309143+0.18%
29 September 20260.308588+0.17%
28 September 20260.308063+0.42%
25 September 20260.306775+0.07%
24 September 20260.306572+0.59%
23 September 20260.304771+0.42%
22 September 20260.303489−0.24%
21 September 20260.304226−0.51%
18 September 20260.305798+0.14%
17 September 20260.305365+0.67%
16 September 20260.303339+0.10%
15 September 20260.303033+0.21%
14 September 20260.302392+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=XCD&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=XCD&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=XCD&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=XCD&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=XCD&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=XCD&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=XCD&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=XCD&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about XCD to CHF

What is the XCD to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 XCD = 0.305317 CHF (East Caribbean dollar to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in XCD?

1 CHF = 3.27528 XCD at the same rate.

How has XCD to CHF changed over the past year?

XCD to CHF rose 3.33% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.309359 on 1 October 2026 and its low 0.284082 on 10 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=XCD&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.