VUV to EGP exchange rate

Vanuatu vatu to Egyptian pound

1 VUV = 0.466904 EGP

1 EGP = 2.14177 VUV

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VUV

0.466904 EGP

VUV to EGP in common amounts

VUVEGP
10.466904
52.33452
104.66904
2511.6726
5023.3452
10046.6904
250116.726
500233.452
1,000466.904
5,0002,334.52
10,0004,669.04
EGPVUV
12.14177
510.7088
1021.4177
2553.5442
50107.088
100214.177
250535.442
5001,070.88
1,0002,141.77
5,00010,708.8
10,00021,417.7

One year of VUV to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.466904
23 October 2026
Low
0.387667
18 November 2025
30 days
+6.54%
90 days
+7.71%
1 year
+19.22%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VUV in EGPChange
23 October 20260.466904+1.41%
22 October 20260.460429+0.41%
21 October 20260.458554+0.77%
20 October 20260.455066+1.04%
19 October 20260.450366+0.34%
16 October 20260.448856+0.24%
15 October 20260.447801+0.58%
14 October 20260.445239+0.64%
13 October 20260.442386+0.30%
12 October 20260.441064+0.28%
9 October 20260.439847−0.01%
8 October 20260.439899+0.08%
7 October 20260.43956−0.07%
6 October 20260.439854+0.23%
5 October 20260.438857−0.08%
2 October 20260.439219+0.27%
1 October 20260.438022−0.37%
30 September 20260.439648−0.18%
29 September 20260.440452+0.40%
28 September 20260.438702+0.09%
25 September 20260.438317+0.35%
24 September 20260.436772−0.34%
23 September 20260.438251−0.57%
22 September 20260.440782−0.34%
21 September 20260.44229−0.17%
18 September 20260.443036−0.03%
17 September 20260.4431910.00%
16 September 20260.443202+0.26%
15 September 20260.442052+0.72%
14 September 20260.438892+0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VUV&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VUV&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VUV&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VUV&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VUV&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VUV&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VUV&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VUV&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about VUV to EGP

What is the VUV to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VUV = 0.466904 EGP (Vanuatu vatu to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in VUV?

1 EGP = 2.14177 VUV at the same rate.

How has VUV to EGP changed over the past year?

VUV to EGP rose 19.22% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.466904 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.387667 on 18 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VUV&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.