UZS to MXN exchange rate

Uzbekistani som to Mexican peso

1 UZS = 0.00157507 MXN

1 MXN = 634.892 UZS

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

UZS

0.00157507 MXN

UZS to MXN in common amounts

UZSMXN
10.00157507
50.00787535
100.0157507
250.0393767
500.0787535
1000.157507
2500.393767
5000.787535
1,0001.57507
5,0007.87535
10,00015.7507
MXNUZS
1634.892
53,174.46
106,348.92
2515,872.3
5031,744.6
10063,489.2
250158,723
500317,446
1,000634,892
5,0003,174,460
10,0006,348,920

One year of UZS to MXN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00157507
23 October 2026
Low
0.0013972
12 February 2026
30 days
+6.62%
90 days
+8.85%
1 year
+3.51%

Last 30 working days

Date1 UZS in MXNChange
23 October 20260.00157507+0.37%
22 October 20260.00156927+1.93%
21 October 20260.0015395+0.08%
20 October 20260.00153821+0.31%
19 October 20260.00153352+0.21%
16 October 20260.00153027−1.12%
15 October 20260.00154756+0.48%
14 October 20260.00154019−0.03%
13 October 20260.00154059−0.11%
12 October 20260.00154232+0.42%
9 October 20260.00153584+0.60%
8 October 20260.00152666−0.53%
7 October 20260.00153477+0.78%
6 October 20260.00152291−1.16%
5 October 20260.00154084−0.76%
2 October 20260.00155267+0.94%
1 October 20260.00153817+0.30%
30 September 20260.00153353+1.19%
29 September 20260.00151551+0.87%
28 September 20260.00150237+0.41%
25 September 20260.00149622+0.52%
24 September 20260.00148845+0.76%
23 September 20260.00147725+1.19%
22 September 20260.00145993+0.52%
21 September 20260.0014524−0.03%
18 September 20260.00145286−0.45%
17 September 20260.00145941+0.23%
16 September 20260.00145603−0.15%
15 September 20260.00145815+0.48%
14 September 20260.00145117+0.69%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UZS&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UZS&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UZS&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UZS&symbols=MXN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UZS&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UZS&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UZS&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UZS&symbols=MXN').json()

Questions about UZS to MXN

What is the UZS to MXN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 UZS = 0.00157507 MXN (Uzbekistani som to Mexican peso).

How much is 1 MXN in UZS?

1 MXN = 634.892 UZS at the same rate.

How has UZS to MXN changed over the past year?

UZS to MXN rose 3.51% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00157507 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.0013972 on 12 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UZS&symbols=MXN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.