USD to RSD exchange rate

US dollar to Serbian dinar

1 USD = 104.819 RSD

1 RSD = 0.00954024 USD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

USD

104.819 RSD

USD to RSD in common amounts

USDRSD
1104.819
5524.096
101,048.19
252,620.48
505,240.96
10010,481.9
25026,204.8
50052,409.6
1,000104,819
5,000524,096
10,0001,048,190
RSDUSD
10.00954024
50.0477012
100.0954024
250.238506
500.477012
1000.954024
2502.38506
5004.77012
1,0009.54024
5,00047.7012
10,00095.4024

One year of USD to RSD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
105.101
13 October 2026
Low
98.1143
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.06%
90 days
+1.58%
1 year
+3.73%

Last 30 working days

Date1 USD in RSDChange
23 October 2026104.819+0.21%
22 October 2026104.604+0.03%
21 October 2026104.576−0.09%
20 October 2026104.672+0.11%
19 October 2026104.552−0.05%
16 October 2026104.601−0.39%
15 October 2026105.007+0.12%
14 October 2026104.881−0.21%
13 October 2026105.101+0.23%
12 October 2026104.857+0.14%
9 October 2026104.709−0.16%
8 October 2026104.881+0.31%
7 October 2026104.561−0.09%
6 October 2026104.65+0.11%
5 October 2026104.54+0.04%
2 October 2026104.496+0.66%
1 October 2026103.812+0.20%
30 September 2026103.61+0.19%
29 September 2026103.413+0.20%
28 September 2026103.205−0.03%
25 September 2026103.236+0.07%
24 September 2026103.164+0.45%
23 September 2026102.702+0.32%
22 September 2026102.372+0.12%
21 September 2026102.247−0.01%
18 September 2026102.256+0.05%
17 September 2026102.204+0.49%
16 September 2026101.709+0.04%
15 September 2026101.668+0.34%
14 September 2026101.326+0.22%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=RSD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=RSD').json()

Questions about USD to RSD

What is the USD to RSD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 USD = 104.819 RSD (US dollar to Serbian dinar).

How much is 1 RSD in USD?

1 RSD = 0.00954024 USD at the same rate.

How has USD to RSD changed over the past year?

USD to RSD rose 3.73% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 105.101 on 13 October 2026 and its low 98.1143 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=RSD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.