USD to ARS exchange rate

US dollar to Argentine peso

1 USD = 1,527.71 ARS

1 ARS = 0.000654573 USD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

USD

1,527.71 ARS

USD to ARS in common amounts

USDARS
11,527.71
57,638.56
1015,277.1
2538,192.8
5076,385.6
100152,771
250381,928
500763,856
1,0001,527,710
5,0007,638,560
10,00015,277,100
ARSUSD
10.000654573
50.00327287
100.00654573
250.0163643
500.0327287
1000.0654573
2500.163643
5000.327287
1,0000.654573
5,0003.27287
10,0006.54573

One year of USD to ARS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1,527.71
23 October 2026
Low
1,355.01
14 April 2026
30 days
+0.90%
90 days
+2.58%
1 year
+2.67%

Last 30 working days

Date1 USD in ARSChange
23 October 20261,527.71+0.10%
22 October 20261,526.26+0.08%
21 October 20261,525.04+0.05%
20 October 20261,524.28+0.55%
19 October 20261,515.93+0.16%
16 October 20261,513.55+0.02%
15 October 20261,513.28−0.02%
14 October 20261,513.65−0.14%
13 October 20261,515.8+0.03%
12 October 20261,515.42−0.08%
9 October 20261,516.7−0.08%
8 October 20261,517.87−0.14%
7 October 20261,520.070.00%
6 October 20261,520.11−0.19%
5 October 20261,523.03−0.07%
2 October 20261,524.06+0.24%
1 October 20261,520.48−0.14%
30 September 20261,522.53−0.14%
29 September 20261,524.63+0.06%
28 September 20261,523.66+0.25%
25 September 20261,519.8+0.24%
24 September 20261,516.11+0.13%
23 September 20261,514.16−0.01%
22 September 20261,514.25+0.07%
21 September 20261,513.14+0.19%
18 September 20261,510.24−0.12%
17 September 20261,512.05+0.37%
16 September 20261,506.5−0.08%
15 September 20261,507.64−0.15%
14 September 20261,509.96−0.17%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=ARS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=ARS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=ARS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=ARS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=ARS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=ARS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=ARS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=USD&symbols=ARS').json()

Questions about USD to ARS

What is the USD to ARS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 USD = 1,527.71 ARS (US dollar to Argentine peso).

How much is 1 ARS in USD?

1 ARS = 0.000654573 USD at the same rate.

How has USD to ARS changed over the past year?

USD to ARS rose 2.67% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1,527.71 on 23 October 2026 and its low 1,355.01 on 14 April 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=USD&symbols=ARS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.