TTD to CHF exchange rate

Trinidad and Tobago dollar to Swiss franc

1 TTD = 0.12172 CHF

1 CHF = 8.21556 TTD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

TTD

0.12172 CHF

TTD to CHF in common amounts

TTDCHF
10.12172
50.608601
101.2172
253.04301
506.08601
10012.172
25030.4301
50060.8601
1,000121.72
5,000608.601
10,0001,217.2
CHFTTD
18.21556
541.0778
1082.1556
25205.389
50410.778
100821.556
2502,053.89
5004,107.78
1,0008,215.56
5,00041,077.8
10,00082,155.6

One year of TTD to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.123195
1 October 2026
Low
0.113066
28 January 2026
30 days
+0.16%
90 days
+0.71%
1 year
+3.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 TTD in CHFChange
23 October 20260.12172+0.23%
22 October 20260.121447−0.21%
21 October 20260.121705+0.02%
20 October 20260.121677−0.14%
19 October 20260.121846+0.14%
16 October 20260.121677−0.73%
15 October 20260.122576−0.15%
14 October 20260.122757+0.02%
13 October 20260.122735−0.06%
12 October 20260.122809+0.14%
9 October 20260.122638−0.39%
8 October 20260.123122+0.12%
7 October 20260.122976+0.31%
6 October 20260.122596−0.02%
5 October 20260.122626+0.44%
2 October 20260.122094−0.89%
1 October 20260.123195+0.02%
30 September 20260.123168+0.03%
29 September 20260.123126+0.22%
28 September 20260.122853+0.60%
25 September 20260.122122+0.10%
24 September 20260.121998+0.39%
23 September 20260.121527+0.47%
22 September 20260.12096−0.31%
21 September 20260.121336−0.55%
18 September 20260.122008+0.13%
17 September 20260.121854+0.58%
16 September 20260.121155+0.09%
15 September 20260.121049+0.24%
14 September 20260.120763+0.16%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TTD&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TTD&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TTD&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TTD&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TTD&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TTD&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TTD&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TTD&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about TTD to CHF

What is the TTD to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 TTD = 0.12172 CHF (Trinidad and Tobago dollar to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in TTD?

1 CHF = 8.21556 TTD at the same rate.

How has TTD to CHF changed over the past year?

TTD to CHF rose 3.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.123195 on 1 October 2026 and its low 0.113066 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TTD&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.