TRY to UZS exchange rate

Turkish lira to Uzbekistani som

1 TRY = 239.747 UZS

1 UZS = 0.00417106 TRY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

TRY

239.747 UZS

TRY to UZS in common amounts

TRYUZS
1239.747
51,198.74
102,397.47
255,993.68
5011,987.4
10023,974.7
25059,936.8
500119,874
1,000239,747
5,0001,198,740
10,0002,397,470
UZSTRY
10.00417106
50.0208553
100.0417106
250.104276
500.208553
1000.417106
2501.04276
5002.08553
1,0004.17106
5,00020.8553
10,00041.7106

One year of TRY to UZS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
288.922
24 October 2025
Low
239.596
6 October 2026
30 days
−0.82%
90 days
−6.04%
1 year
−16.65%

Last 30 working days

Date1 TRY in UZSChange
23 October 2026239.747−0.48%
22 October 2026240.896−0.47%
21 October 2026242.035−0.35%
20 October 2026242.873−0.15%
19 October 2026243.241+0.28%
16 October 2026242.561+0.15%
15 October 2026242.193+0.32%
14 October 2026241.426+0.15%
13 October 2026241.067+0.01%
12 October 2026241.046+0.02%
9 October 2026240.99+0.52%
8 October 2026239.733+0.03%
7 October 2026239.658+0.03%
6 October 2026239.596−0.01%
5 October 2026239.621−0.27%
2 October 2026240.279−0.24%
1 October 2026240.867−0.11%
30 September 2026241.128+0.05%
29 September 2026241.006−0.17%
28 September 2026241.411−0.14%
25 September 2026241.738−0.03%
24 September 2026241.813+0.04%
23 September 2026241.725−0.14%
22 September 2026242.07−0.20%
21 September 2026242.562+0.09%
18 September 2026242.354+0.16%
17 September 2026241.96+0.02%
16 September 2026241.9060.00%
15 September 2026241.903−0.02%
14 September 2026241.954−0.19%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=UZS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=UZS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=UZS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=UZS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=UZS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=UZS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=UZS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=UZS').json()

Questions about TRY to UZS

What is the TRY to UZS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 TRY = 239.747 UZS (Turkish lira to Uzbekistani som).

How much is 1 UZS in TRY?

1 UZS = 0.00417106 TRY at the same rate.

How has TRY to UZS changed over the past year?

TRY to UZS fell 16.65% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 288.922 on 24 October 2025 and its low 239.596 on 6 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=UZS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.