TRY to MDL exchange rate

Turkish lira to Moldovan leu

1 TRY = 0.361152 MDL

1 MDL = 2.76891 TRY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

TRY

0.361152 MDL

TRY to MDL in common amounts

TRYMDL
10.361152
51.80576
103.61152
259.02881
5018.0576
10036.1152
25090.2881
500180.576
1,000361.152
5,0001,805.76
10,0003,611.52
MDLTRY
12.76891
513.8446
1027.6891
2569.2228
50138.446
100276.891
250692.228
5001,384.46
1,0002,768.91
5,00013,844.6
10,00027,689.1

One year of TRY to MDL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.405551
27 October 2025
Low
0.354473
11 September 2026
30 days
+0.37%
90 days
−2.75%
1 year
−10.50%

Last 30 working days

Date1 TRY in MDLChange
23 October 20260.361152−0.18%
22 October 20260.36181+0.11%
21 October 20260.361429+0.19%
20 October 20260.360748−0.01%
19 October 20260.360766−0.20%
16 October 20260.361484−0.32%
15 October 20260.362652−0.06%
14 October 20260.362857+0.03%
13 October 20260.362757+0.09%
12 October 20260.362414−0.30%
9 October 20260.363497+0.20%
8 October 20260.362761+0.01%
7 October 20260.362719−0.13%
6 October 20260.363189+0.23%
5 October 20260.362353+0.25%
2 October 20260.361443+0.11%
1 October 20260.361042+0.03%
30 September 20260.360937+0.02%
29 September 20260.360848−0.23%
28 September 20260.361673−0.21%
25 September 20260.362448+0.26%
24 September 20260.361526+0.47%
23 September 20260.359835+0.19%
22 September 20260.359158+0.04%
21 September 20260.359026+0.07%
18 September 20260.358763+0.09%
17 September 20260.358433+0.31%
16 September 20260.357339+0.13%
15 September 20260.356877+0.30%
14 September 20260.355821+0.38%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=MDL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=MDL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=MDL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=MDL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=MDL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=MDL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=MDL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TRY&symbols=MDL').json()

Questions about TRY to MDL

What is the TRY to MDL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 TRY = 0.361152 MDL (Turkish lira to Moldovan leu).

How much is 1 MDL in TRY?

1 MDL = 2.76891 TRY at the same rate.

How has TRY to MDL changed over the past year?

TRY to MDL fell 10.50% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.405551 on 27 October 2025 and its low 0.354473 on 11 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TRY&symbols=MDL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.