QAR to PLN exchange rate

Qatari riyal to Polish zloty

1 QAR = 1.07859 PLN

1 PLN = 0.927136 QAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

QAR

1.07859 PLN

QAR to PLN in common amounts

QARPLN
11.07859
55.39295
1010.7859
2526.9648
5053.9295
100107.859
250269.648
500539.295
1,0001,078.59
5,0005,392.95
10,00010,785.9
PLNQAR
10.927136
54.63568
109.27136
2523.1784
5046.3568
10092.7136
250231.784
500463.568
1,000927.136
5,0004,635.68
10,0009,271.36

One year of QAR to PLN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.07859
23 October 2026
Low
0.964277
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.37%
90 days
+3.50%
1 year
+7.53%

Last 30 working days

Date1 QAR in PLNChange
23 October 20261.07859+0.68%
22 October 20261.07132+0.40%
21 October 20261.06708−0.47%
20 October 20261.07214+0.21%
19 October 20261.06985+0.28%
16 October 20261.06687−0.40%
15 October 20261.07116−0.02%
14 October 20261.07136−0.31%
13 October 20261.07475−0.25%
12 October 20261.07742+0.26%
9 October 20261.07465+0.01%
8 October 20261.07456−0.25%
7 October 20261.0772+1.23%
6 October 20261.06414−0.90%
5 October 20261.07385+0.23%
2 October 20261.07137+0.74%
1 October 20261.06347+0.61%
30 September 20261.05705+0.08%
29 September 20261.05616+0.03%
28 September 20261.05587+0.25%
25 September 20261.05327−0.55%
24 September 20261.05914+0.52%
23 September 20261.05366+1.11%
22 September 20261.04206+0.12%
21 September 20261.04079−0.50%
18 September 20261.04605+0.31%
17 September 20261.04281+0.74%
16 September 20261.03519+0.18%
15 September 20261.03328+0.06%
14 September 20261.03263+0.74%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=PLN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=PLN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=PLN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=PLN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=PLN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=PLN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=PLN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=PLN').json()

Questions about QAR to PLN

What is the QAR to PLN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 QAR = 1.07859 PLN (Qatari riyal to Polish zloty).

How much is 1 PLN in QAR?

1 PLN = 0.927136 QAR at the same rate.

How has QAR to PLN changed over the past year?

QAR to PLN rose 7.53% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.07859 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.964277 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=PLN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.