QAR to MDL exchange rate

Qatari riyal to Moldovan leu

1 QAR = 4.93481 MDL

1 MDL = 0.202642 QAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

QAR

4.93481 MDL

QAR to MDL in common amounts

QARMDL
14.93481
524.6741
1049.3481
25123.37
50246.741
100493.481
2501,233.7
5002,467.41
1,0004,934.81
5,00024,674.1
10,00049,348.1
MDLQAR
10.202642
51.01321
102.02642
255.06605
5010.1321
10020.2642
25050.6605
500101.321
1,000202.642
5,0001,013.21
10,0002,026.42

One year of QAR to MDL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
4.93481
23 October 2026
Low
4.58774
8 January 2026
30 days
+2.22%
90 days
+2.16%
1 year
+5.78%

Last 30 working days

Date1 QAR in MDLChange
23 October 20264.93481+0.04%
22 October 20264.93294+0.16%
21 October 20264.92517+0.24%
20 October 20264.91338+0.04%
19 October 20264.91123−0.15%
16 October 20264.91846−0.10%
15 October 20264.923470.00%
14 October 20264.92346+0.07%
13 October 20264.91995+0.16%
12 October 20264.91216+0.03%
9 October 20264.91049+0.12%
8 October 20264.90478+0.06%
7 October 20264.90195−0.10%
6 October 20264.90695+0.28%
5 October 20264.89341+0.28%
2 October 20264.87995+0.34%
1 October 20264.86359+0.06%
30 September 20264.86054+0.06%
29 September 20264.85762−0.19%
28 September 20264.86689−0.11%
25 September 20264.87236+0.41%
24 September 20264.85226+0.51%
23 September 20264.82786+0.25%
22 September 20264.81596+0.06%
21 September 20264.81317+0.10%
18 September 20264.80836+0.32%
17 September 20264.79307+0.34%
16 September 20264.77666+0.16%
15 September 20264.7688+0.33%
14 September 20264.75294+0.43%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=MDL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=MDL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=MDL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=MDL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=MDL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=MDL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=MDL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=MDL').json()

Questions about QAR to MDL

What is the QAR to MDL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 QAR = 4.93481 MDL (Qatari riyal to Moldovan leu).

How much is 1 MDL in QAR?

1 MDL = 0.202642 QAR at the same rate.

How has QAR to MDL changed over the past year?

QAR to MDL rose 5.78% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 4.93481 on 23 October 2026 and its low 4.58774 on 8 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=MDL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.