QAR to HNL exchange rate

Qatari riyal to Honduran lempira

1 QAR = 7.39023 HNL

1 HNL = 0.135314 QAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

QAR

7.39023 HNL

QAR to HNL in common amounts

QARHNL
17.39023
536.9511
1073.9023
25184.756
50369.511
100739.023
2501,847.56
5003,695.11
1,0007,390.23
5,00036,951.1
10,00073,902.3
HNLQAR
10.135314
50.676569
101.35314
253.38285
506.76569
10013.5314
25033.8285
50067.6569
1,000135.314
5,000676.569
10,0001,353.14

One year of QAR to HNL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
7.39023
23 October 2026
Low
7.21172
24 October 2025
30 days
+0.07%
90 days
+0.41%
1 year
+2.51%

Last 30 working days

Date1 QAR in HNLChange
23 October 20267.39023+0.01%
22 October 20267.38984+0.04%
21 October 20267.387+0.01%
20 October 20267.38635−0.01%
19 October 20267.38741−0.01%
16 October 20267.38822+0.01%
15 October 20267.387650.00%
14 October 20267.38795+0.04%
13 October 20267.3852+0.02%
12 October 20267.38355−0.03%
9 October 20267.38546+0.01%
8 October 20267.38463+0.01%
7 October 20267.38374−0.03%
6 October 20267.3857−0.01%
5 October 20267.38631−0.03%
2 October 20267.38834+0.01%
1 October 20267.38723+0.01%
30 September 20267.38621+0.01%
29 September 20267.38566+0.02%
28 September 20267.384050.00%
25 September 20267.3842+0.03%
24 September 20267.38218−0.04%
23 September 20267.385040.00%
22 September 20267.38512+0.03%
21 September 20267.3832−0.01%
18 September 20267.38395+0.02%
17 September 20267.38252+0.03%
16 September 20267.38005−0.03%
15 September 20267.38198−0.01%
14 September 20267.38308+0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=HNL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=HNL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=HNL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=HNL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=HNL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=HNL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=HNL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=HNL').json()

Questions about QAR to HNL

What is the QAR to HNL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 QAR = 7.39023 HNL (Qatari riyal to Honduran lempira).

How much is 1 HNL in QAR?

1 HNL = 0.135314 QAR at the same rate.

How has QAR to HNL changed over the past year?

QAR to HNL rose 2.51% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 7.39023 on 23 October 2026 and its low 7.21172 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=HNL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.