QAR to BIF exchange rate

Qatari riyal to Burundian franc

1 QAR = 827.485 BIF

1 BIF = 0.00120848 QAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

QAR

827.485 BIF

QAR to BIF in common amounts

QARBIF
1827.485
54,137.42
108,274.85
2520,687.1
5041,374.2
10082,748.5
250206,871
500413,742
1,000827,485
5,0004,137,420
10,0008,274,850
BIFQAR
10.00120848
50.00604241
100.0120848
250.030212
500.0604241
1000.120848
2500.30212
5000.604241
1,0001.20848
5,0006.04241
10,00012.0848

One year of QAR to BIF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
827.485
23 October 2026
Low
812.139
10 September 2026
30 days
+0.13%
90 days
+0.44%
1 year
+1.77%

Last 30 working days

Date1 QAR in BIFChange
23 October 2026827.485+0.01%
22 October 2026827.3860.00%
21 October 2026827.3770.00%
20 October 2026827.374+0.01%
19 October 2026827.327+0.01%
16 October 2026827.27+0.01%
15 October 2026827.219+0.01%
14 October 2026827.155+0.01%
13 October 2026827.1110.00%
12 October 2026827.101+0.01%
9 October 2026827.046+0.01%
8 October 2026826.995+0.01%
7 October 2026826.890.00%
6 October 2026826.888+0.01%
5 October 2026826.821+0.01%
2 October 2026826.772+0.01%
1 October 2026826.709+0.01%
30 September 2026826.663+0.01%
29 September 2026826.608+0.01%
28 September 2026826.545+0.01%
25 September 2026826.49+0.01%
24 September 2026826.434+0.01%
23 September 2026826.383+0.01%
22 September 2026826.333+0.41%
21 September 2026822.959−0.40%
18 September 2026826.225+0.01%
17 September 2026826.1040.00%
16 September 2026826.101+0.01%
15 September 2026826.046+0.01%
14 September 2026825.979+0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=BIF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=BIF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=BIF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=BIF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=BIF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=BIF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=BIF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=QAR&symbols=BIF').json()

Questions about QAR to BIF

What is the QAR to BIF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 QAR = 827.485 BIF (Qatari riyal to Burundian franc).

How much is 1 BIF in QAR?

1 BIF = 0.00120848 QAR at the same rate.

How has QAR to BIF changed over the past year?

QAR to BIF rose 1.77% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 827.485 on 23 October 2026 and its low 812.139 on 10 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=QAR&symbols=BIF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.