PHP to KMF exchange rate

Philippine peso to Comorian franc

1 PHP = 6.90626 KMF

1 KMF = 0.144796 PHP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PHP

6.90626 KMF

PHP to KMF in common amounts

PHPKMF
16.90626
534.5313
1069.0626
25172.657
50345.313
100690.626
2501,726.57
5003,453.13
1,0006,906.26
5,00034,531.3
10,00069,062.6
KMFPHP
10.144796
50.72398
101.44796
253.6199
507.2398
10014.4796
25036.199
50072.398
1,000144.796
5,000723.98
10,0001,447.96

One year of PHP to KMF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
7.30443
4 November 2025
Low
6.75641
9 September 2026
30 days
+0.19%
90 days
−1.24%
1 year
−4.60%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PHP in KMFChange
23 October 20266.90626−0.10%
22 October 20266.91335−0.06%
21 October 20266.91733−0.45%
20 October 20266.9483−0.13%
19 October 20266.95705+0.20%
16 October 20266.94301−0.23%
15 October 20266.95921−0.42%
14 October 20266.98887−0.24%
13 October 20267.00559−0.08%
12 October 20267.01118+0.32%
9 October 20266.98848+0.11%
8 October 20266.98074−0.39%
7 October 20267.00779+0.71%
6 October 20266.95833−0.68%
5 October 20267.00619+0.07%
2 October 20267.0016+0.97%
1 October 20266.93401+0.36%
30 September 20266.90927−0.26%
29 September 20266.92698+0.11%
28 September 20266.91947+0.20%
25 September 20266.90539+0.12%
24 September 20266.89726+0.06%
23 September 20266.8931+0.32%
22 September 20266.87087+0.77%
21 September 20266.81859−0.25%
18 September 20266.83554+0.05%
17 September 20266.83232+0.51%
16 September 20266.79795+0.13%
15 September 20266.78885+0.21%
14 September 20266.77464−0.03%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=KMF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=KMF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=KMF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=KMF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=KMF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=KMF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=KMF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=KMF').json()

Questions about PHP to KMF

What is the PHP to KMF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PHP = 6.90626 KMF (Philippine peso to Comorian franc).

How much is 1 KMF in PHP?

1 KMF = 0.144796 PHP at the same rate.

How has PHP to KMF changed over the past year?

PHP to KMF fell 4.60% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 7.30443 on 4 November 2025 and its low 6.75641 on 9 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=KMF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.