PHP to DOP exchange rate

Philippine peso to Dominican peso

1 PHP = 0.958628 DOP

1 DOP = 1.04316 PHP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PHP

0.958628 DOP

PHP to DOP in common amounts

PHPDOP
10.958628
54.79314
109.58628
2523.9657
5047.9314
10095.8628
250239.657
500479.314
1,000958.628
5,0004,793.14
10,0009,586.28
DOPPHP
11.04316
55.21578
1010.4316
2526.0789
5052.1578
100104.316
250260.789
500521.578
1,0001,043.16
5,0005,215.78
10,00010,431.6

One year of PHP to DOP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.09644
4 November 2025
Low
0.93913
2 September 2026
30 days
+0.86%
90 days
+1.75%
1 year
−12.28%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PHP in DOPChange
23 October 20260.958628−0.48%
22 October 20260.963257−0.52%
21 October 20260.968331−0.48%
20 October 20260.972966−0.49%
19 October 20260.97779+0.09%
16 October 20260.97692+0.33%
15 October 20260.973675−0.17%
14 October 20260.975323−0.27%
13 October 20260.977947−0.16%
12 October 20260.979499+0.18%
9 October 20260.977733+0.43%
8 October 20260.973514+0.02%
7 October 20260.973276+0.55%
6 October 20260.967933+0.39%
5 October 20260.964209+0.30%
2 October 20260.961335+0.95%
1 October 20260.952255+0.11%
30 September 20260.951242+0.14%
29 September 20260.949885−0.18%
28 September 20260.951556−0.20%
25 September 20260.953456+0.43%
24 September 20260.949327−0.11%
23 September 20260.950415+0.08%
22 September 20260.94964+0.57%
21 September 20260.944253+0.26%
18 September 20260.941758+0.13%
17 September 20260.940492+0.13%
16 September 20260.939262−0.05%
15 September 20260.939688+0.03%
14 September 20260.939395−0.44%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=DOP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=DOP').json()

Questions about PHP to DOP

What is the PHP to DOP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PHP = 0.958628 DOP (Philippine peso to Dominican peso).

How much is 1 DOP in PHP?

1 DOP = 1.04316 PHP at the same rate.

How has PHP to DOP changed over the past year?

PHP to DOP fell 12.28% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.09644 on 4 November 2025 and its low 0.93913 on 2 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=DOP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.