PHP to BOB exchange rate

Philippine peso to Bolivian boliviano

1 PHP = 0.186039 BOB

1 BOB = 5.37521 PHP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PHP

0.186039 BOB

PHP to BOB in common amounts

PHPBOB
10.186039
50.930196
101.86039
254.65098
509.30196
10018.6039
25046.5098
50093.0196
1,000186.039
5,000930.196
10,0001,860.39
BOBPHP
15.37521
526.8761
1053.7521
25134.38
50268.761
100537.521
2501,343.8
5002,687.61
1,0005,375.21
5,00026,876.1
10,00053,752.1

One year of PHP to BOB

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.202267
9 September 2026
Low
0.111871
3 June 2026
30 days
−3.52%
90 days
+2.62%
1 year
+57.83%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PHP in BOBChange
23 October 20260.186039+0.55%
22 October 20260.185013−0.15%
21 October 20260.185283−0.02%
20 October 20260.185323−0.13%
19 October 20260.185562+0.04%
16 October 20260.185491+0.17%
15 October 20260.18518−0.48%
14 October 20260.186072−0.18%
13 October 20260.186401−0.27%
12 October 20260.18691−0.91%
9 October 20260.188632+0.29%
8 October 20260.188087−1.31%
7 October 20260.190574−0.11%
6 October 20260.190787−0.36%
5 October 20260.19147+0.72%
2 October 20260.190106−0.51%
1 October 20260.191087−0.31%
30 September 20260.191684−0.26%
29 September 20260.192176−0.34%
28 September 20260.192837−1.41%
25 September 20260.195588+0.11%
24 September 20260.195378+1.33%
23 September 20260.192819+1.21%
22 September 20260.190511+8.76%
21 September 20260.175174+9.90%
18 September 20260.159388+1.69%
17 September 20260.156734−3.14%
16 September 20260.161809−7.54%
15 September 20260.174996−4.58%
14 September 20260.1834−4.60%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=BOB
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=BOB"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=BOB')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=BOB').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=BOB
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=BOB"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=BOB')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=BOB').json()

Questions about PHP to BOB

What is the PHP to BOB exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PHP = 0.186039 BOB (Philippine peso to Bolivian boliviano).

How much is 1 BOB in PHP?

1 BOB = 5.37521 PHP at the same rate.

How has PHP to BOB changed over the past year?

PHP to BOB rose 57.83% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.202267 on 9 September 2026 and its low 0.111871 on 3 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=BOB returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.