PHP to ALL exchange rate

Philippine peso to Albanian lek

1 PHP = 1.27129 ALL

1 ALL = 0.786606 PHP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PHP

1.27129 ALL

PHP to ALL in common amounts

PHPALL
11.27129
56.35643
1012.7129
2531.7821
5063.5643
100127.129
250317.821
500635.643
1,0001,271.29
5,0006,356.43
10,00012,712.9
ALLPHP
10.786606
53.93303
107.86606
2519.6651
5039.3303
10078.6606
250196.651
500393.303
1,000786.606
5,0003,933.03
10,0007,866.06

One year of PHP to ALL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.43292
4 November 2025
Low
1.26344
14 September 2026
30 days
−0.72%
90 days
−4.53%
1 year
−10.60%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PHP in ALLChange
23 October 20261.27129−0.10%
22 October 20261.27259−0.31%
21 October 20261.27656−0.52%
20 October 20261.28326−0.44%
19 October 20261.28898−0.17%
16 October 20261.29117−0.03%
15 October 20261.2915−0.57%
14 October 20261.29885−0.39%
13 October 20261.30395−0.07%
12 October 20261.30485+0.26%
9 October 20261.30148+0.05%
8 October 20261.30089−0.31%
7 October 20261.30493+0.03%
6 October 20261.30449−0.29%
5 October 20261.30834+0.10%
2 October 20261.30705+0.82%
1 October 20261.29641+0.19%
30 September 20261.29389−0.20%
29 September 20261.2965+0.23%
28 September 20261.29355+0.25%
25 September 20261.29035+0.71%
24 September 20261.28126+0.06%
23 September 20261.28049+0.27%
22 September 20261.27706+0.61%
21 September 20261.26928−0.15%
18 September 20261.27119−0.02%
17 September 20261.27142+0.34%
16 September 20261.2671+0.05%
15 September 20261.26651+0.24%
14 September 20261.26344−0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=ALL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PHP&symbols=ALL').json()

Questions about PHP to ALL

What is the PHP to ALL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PHP = 1.27129 ALL (Philippine peso to Albanian lek).

How much is 1 ALL in PHP?

1 ALL = 0.786606 PHP at the same rate.

How has PHP to ALL changed over the past year?

PHP to ALL fell 10.60% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.43292 on 4 November 2025 and its low 1.26344 on 14 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PHP&symbols=ALL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.