NGN to CZK exchange rate

Nigerian naira to Czech koruna

1 NGN = 0.0161664 CZK

1 CZK = 61.8567 NGN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

NGN

0.0161664 CZK

NGN to CZK in common amounts

NGNCZK
10.0161664
50.080832
100.161664
250.40416
500.80832
1001.61664
2504.0416
5008.0832
1,00016.1664
5,00080.832
10,000161.664
CZKNGN
161.8567
5309.283
10618.567
251,546.42
503,092.83
1006,185.67
25015,464.2
50030,928.3
1,00061,856.7
5,000309,283
10,000618,567

One year of NGN to CZK

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0164214
7 October 2026
Low
0.0141391
22 December 2025
30 days
+0.46%
90 days
+4.17%
1 year
+12.83%

Last 30 working days

Date1 NGN in CZKChange
23 October 20260.0161664−0.34%
22 October 20260.0162214+0.17%
21 October 20260.0161939−0.44%
20 October 20260.0162652−0.08%
19 October 20260.0162779+0.28%
16 October 20260.016232−0.45%
15 October 20260.0163053−0.10%
14 October 20260.0163222−0.17%
13 October 20260.0163505−0.23%
12 October 20260.0163874+0.38%
9 October 20260.0163249−0.34%
8 October 20260.016381−0.25%
7 October 20260.0164214+0.98%
6 October 20260.0162626−0.90%
5 October 20260.0164107+0.06%
2 October 20260.016401+0.79%
1 October 20260.0162717+0.58%
30 September 20260.0161774+0.18%
29 September 20260.0161478+0.12%
28 September 20260.0161279+0.37%
25 September 20260.0160684−0.55%
24 September 20260.0161571+0.40%
23 September 20260.016093+0.77%
22 September 20260.0159701+0.31%
21 September 20260.015921−0.20%
18 September 20260.0159532+0.20%
17 September 20260.0159208+0.41%
16 September 20260.0158552−0.11%
15 September 20260.0158728+0.11%
14 September 20260.015855+0.61%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NGN&symbols=CZK
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NGN&symbols=CZK"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NGN&symbols=CZK')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NGN&symbols=CZK').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NGN&symbols=CZK
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NGN&symbols=CZK"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NGN&symbols=CZK')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NGN&symbols=CZK').json()

Questions about NGN to CZK

What is the NGN to CZK exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 NGN = 0.0161664 CZK (Nigerian naira to Czech koruna).

How much is 1 CZK in NGN?

1 CZK = 61.8567 NGN at the same rate.

How has NGN to CZK changed over the past year?

NGN to CZK rose 12.83% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0164214 on 7 October 2026 and its low 0.0141391 on 22 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NGN&symbols=CZK returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.