NAD to MXN exchange rate

Namibian dollar to Mexican peso

1 NAD = 1.1316 MXN

1 MXN = 0.883701 NAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

NAD

1.1316 MXN

NAD to MXN in common amounts

NADMXN
11.1316
55.65802
1011.316
2528.2901
5056.5802
100113.16
250282.901
500565.802
1,0001,131.6
5,0005,658.02
10,00011,316
MXNNAD
10.883701
54.41851
108.83701
2522.0925
5044.1851
10088.3701
250220.925
500441.851
1,000883.701
5,0004,418.51
10,0008,837.01

One year of NAD to MXN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.13594
22 October 2026
Low
1.0374
24 July 2026
30 days
+6.07%
90 days
+9.08%
1 year
+6.58%

Last 30 working days

Date1 NAD in MXNChange
23 October 20261.1316−0.38%
22 October 20261.13594+0.63%
21 October 20261.12886+0.41%
20 October 20261.12421−0.05%
19 October 20261.12475+0.55%
16 October 20261.118640.00%
15 October 20261.1187+0.32%
14 October 20261.11508+0.33%
13 October 20261.11143+0.23%
12 October 20261.10888+0.73%
9 October 20261.10083+1.76%
8 October 20261.08179−0.22%
7 October 20261.08415−0.37%
6 October 20261.08819−0.32%
5 October 20261.09173−0.36%
2 October 20261.09565−0.21%
1 October 20261.09799−0.71%
30 September 20261.10581+1.15%
29 September 20261.09326+0.88%
28 September 20261.08376−0.23%
25 September 20261.08621+1.53%
24 September 20261.0698+0.28%
23 September 20261.06681+0.45%
22 September 20261.06202+0.44%
21 September 20261.05735+0.16%
18 September 20261.05562−0.18%
17 September 20261.05757+0.39%
16 September 20261.05349−0.08%
15 September 20261.05429+0.35%
14 September 20261.050640.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NAD&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NAD&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NAD&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NAD&symbols=MXN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NAD&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NAD&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NAD&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NAD&symbols=MXN').json()

Questions about NAD to MXN

What is the NAD to MXN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 NAD = 1.1316 MXN (Namibian dollar to Mexican peso).

How much is 1 MXN in NAD?

1 MXN = 0.883701 NAD at the same rate.

How has NAD to MXN changed over the past year?

NAD to MXN rose 6.58% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.13594 on 22 October 2026 and its low 1.0374 on 24 July 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NAD&symbols=MXN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.