MYR to MAD exchange rate

Malaysian ringgit to Moroccan dirham

1 MYR = 2.40263 MAD

1 MAD = 0.41621 MYR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MYR

2.40263 MAD

MYR to MAD in common amounts

MYRMAD
12.40263
512.0132
1024.0263
2560.0658
50120.132
100240.263
250600.658
5001,201.32
1,0002,402.63
5,00012,013.2
10,00024,026.3
MADMYR
10.41621
52.08105
104.1621
2510.4053
5020.8105
10041.621
250104.053
500208.105
1,000416.21
5,0002,081.05
10,0004,162.1

One year of MYR to MAD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
2.44406
6 October 2026
Low
2.18631
24 October 2025
30 days
+2.33%
90 days
+4.86%
1 year
+9.86%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MYR in MADChange
23 October 20262.40263+0.22%
22 October 20262.39728−0.12%
21 October 20262.40015+0.07%
20 October 20262.39845+0.37%
19 October 20262.38969+0.06%
16 October 20262.38825−0.99%
15 October 20262.41209+0.31%
14 October 20262.4046+0.95%
13 October 20262.38198−0.12%
12 October 20262.38486−1.59%
9 October 20262.42349−0.50%
8 October 20262.43576−0.15%
7 October 20262.43938−0.19%
6 October 20262.44406+0.44%
5 October 20262.43345+1.14%
2 October 20262.40594+1.08%
1 October 20262.38022+0.26%
30 September 20262.37399+0.37%
29 September 20262.36534+0.47%
28 September 20262.35427−0.23%
25 September 20262.35965+0.41%
24 September 20262.35013+0.10%
23 September 20262.34787+0.24%
22 September 20262.34218+0.36%
21 September 20262.33383+0.15%
18 September 20262.33026+0.75%
17 September 20262.31296−0.19%
16 September 20262.3174−0.07%
15 September 20262.31891+0.27%
14 September 20262.31256+0.37%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=MAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=MAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=MAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=MAD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=MAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=MAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=MAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=MAD').json()

Questions about MYR to MAD

What is the MYR to MAD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MYR = 2.40263 MAD (Malaysian ringgit to Moroccan dirham).

How much is 1 MAD in MYR?

1 MAD = 0.41621 MYR at the same rate.

How has MYR to MAD changed over the past year?

MYR to MAD rose 9.86% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 2.44406 on 6 October 2026 and its low 2.18631 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=MAD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.