MYR to DOP exchange rate

Malaysian ringgit to Dominican peso

1 MYR = 14.9332 DOP

1 DOP = 0.066965 MYR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MYR

14.9332 DOP

MYR to DOP in common amounts

MYRDOP
114.9332
574.6659
10149.332
25373.329
50746.659
1001,493.32
2503,733.29
5007,466.59
1,00014,933.2
5,00074,665.9
10,000149,332
DOPMYR
10.066965
50.334825
100.66965
251.67413
503.34825
1006.6965
25016.7413
50033.4825
1,00066.965
5,000334.825
10,000669.65

One year of MYR to DOP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
16.074
4 February 2026
Low
14.0859
22 June 2026
30 days
+2.49%
90 days
+4.87%
1 year
−1.42%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MYR in DOPChange
23 October 202614.9332−0.32%
22 October 202614.9811−0.28%
21 October 202615.0227−0.15%
20 October 202615.0454−0.29%
19 October 202615.0885+0.11%
16 October 202615.0717+0.19%
15 October 202615.0429+0.14%
14 October 202615.0219−0.01%
13 October 202615.023−0.19%
12 October 202615.0517+0.11%
9 October 202615.0358+0.30%
8 October 202614.9905+0.25%
7 October 202614.9538+0.59%
6 October 202614.8661+0.54%
5 October 202614.7858+0.36%
2 October 202614.7328+0.63%
1 October 202614.6407+0.09%
30 September 202614.6271+0.47%
29 September 202614.5582−0.03%
28 September 202614.5632−0.40%
25 September 202614.622+0.32%
24 September 202614.5755+0.04%
23 September 202614.5697+0.07%
22 September 202614.5602+0.13%
21 September 202614.5419+0.33%
18 September 202614.4944+0.73%
17 September 202614.3901−0.18%
16 September 202614.416−0.16%
15 September 202614.4394−0.34%
14 September 202614.4892−0.19%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=DOP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MYR&symbols=DOP').json()

Questions about MYR to DOP

What is the MYR to DOP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MYR = 14.9332 DOP (Malaysian ringgit to Dominican peso).

How much is 1 DOP in MYR?

1 DOP = 0.066965 MYR at the same rate.

How has MYR to DOP changed over the past year?

MYR to DOP fell 1.42% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 16.074 on 4 February 2026 and its low 14.0859 on 22 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MYR&symbols=DOP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.