MXN to COP exchange rate

Mexican peso to Colombian peso

1 MXN = 169.332 COP

1 COP = 0.00590556 MXN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MXN

169.332 COP

MXN to COP in common amounts

MXNCOP
1169.332
5846.66
101,693.32
254,233.3
508,466.6
10016,933.2
25042,333
50084,666
1,000169,332
5,000846,660
10,0001,693,320
COPMXN
10.00590556
50.0295278
100.0590556
250.147639
500.295278
1000.590556
2501.47639
5002.95278
1,0005.90556
5,00029.5278
10,00059.0556

One year of MXN to COP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
220.044
14 May 2026
Low
169.332
23 October 2026
30 days
−7.90%
90 days
−7.68%
1 year
−20.19%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MXN in COPChange
23 October 2026169.332−0.45%
22 October 2026170.093−0.97%
21 October 2026171.755+0.75%
20 October 2026170.474−0.72%
19 October 2026171.712−0.47%
16 October 2026172.518+0.24%
15 October 2026172.099−0.75%
14 October 2026173.392−0.54%
13 October 2026174.342+0.18%
12 October 2026174.028−1.61%
9 October 2026176.883−1.59%
8 October 2026179.744+0.52%
7 October 2026178.818+0.18%
6 October 2026178.501−0.76%
5 October 2026179.861−0.43%
2 October 2026180.644−0.70%
1 October 2026181.92−1.07%
30 September 2026183.883−2.09%
29 September 2026187.799+1.02%
28 September 2026185.9−1.65%
25 September 2026189.021+1.46%
24 September 2026186.307+1.33%
23 September 2026183.856−0.82%
22 September 2026185.377+0.14%
21 September 2026185.111+0.59%
18 September 2026184.033+1.13%
17 September 2026181.97+0.28%
16 September 2026181.469+0.22%
15 September 2026181.069+0.27%
14 September 2026180.582−0.91%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MXN&symbols=COP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MXN&symbols=COP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MXN&symbols=COP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MXN&symbols=COP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MXN&symbols=COP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MXN&symbols=COP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MXN&symbols=COP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MXN&symbols=COP').json()

Questions about MXN to COP

What is the MXN to COP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MXN = 169.332 COP (Mexican peso to Colombian peso).

How much is 1 COP in MXN?

1 COP = 0.00590556 MXN at the same rate.

How has MXN to COP changed over the past year?

MXN to COP fell 20.19% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 220.044 on 14 May 2026 and its low 169.332 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MXN&symbols=COP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.