MVR to CHF exchange rate

Maldivian rufiyaa to Swiss franc

1 MVR = 0.0534601 CHF

1 CHF = 18.7055 MVR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MVR

0.0534601 CHF

MVR to CHF in common amounts

MVRCHF
10.0534601
50.267301
100.534601
251.3365
502.67301
1005.34601
25013.365
50026.7301
1,00053.4601
5,000267.301
10,000534.601
CHFMVR
118.7055
593.5277
10187.055
25467.638
50935.277
1001,870.55
2504,676.38
5009,352.77
1,00018,705.5
5,00093,527.7
10,000187,055

One year of MVR to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0541687
1 October 2026
Low
0.0497424
10 February 2026
30 days
+0.18%
90 days
+0.82%
1 year
+3.33%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MVR in CHFChange
23 October 20260.0534601+0.28%
22 October 20260.0533103−0.23%
21 October 20260.0534325+0.04%
20 October 20260.0534131−0.17%
19 October 20260.053504+0.13%
16 October 20260.0534345−0.75%
15 October 20260.05384−0.38%
14 October 20260.0540472+0.13%
13 October 20260.0539767−0.06%
12 October 20260.0540105+0.21%
9 October 20260.0538956−0.32%
8 October 20260.0540675+0.10%
7 October 20260.0540125+0.28%
6 October 20260.0538592−0.06%
5 October 20260.0538937+0.53%
2 October 20260.0536079−1.04%
1 October 20260.0541687+0.07%
30 September 20260.0541309+0.18%
29 September 20260.0540338+0.17%
28 September 20260.0539416+0.42%
25 September 20260.0537154+0.07%
24 September 20260.0536801+0.59%
23 September 20260.053365+0.42%
22 September 20260.0531402−0.24%
21 September 20260.0532691−0.51%
18 September 20260.0535444+0.14%
17 September 20260.053469+0.67%
16 September 20260.0531138+0.10%
15 September 20260.0530599+0.21%
14 September 20260.0529486+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MVR&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MVR&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MVR&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MVR&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MVR&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MVR&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MVR&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MVR&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about MVR to CHF

What is the MVR to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MVR = 0.0534601 CHF (Maldivian rufiyaa to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in MVR?

1 CHF = 18.7055 MVR at the same rate.

How has MVR to CHF changed over the past year?

MVR to CHF rose 3.33% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0541687 on 1 October 2026 and its low 0.0497424 on 10 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MVR&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.