MMK to CNY exchange rate

Myanmar kyat to Chinese yuan renminbi

1 MMK = 0.00317635 CNY

1 CNY = 314.827 MMK

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MMK

0.00317635 CNY

MMK to CNY in common amounts

MMKCNY
10.00317635
50.0158817
100.0317635
250.0794086
500.158817
1000.317635
2500.794086
5001.58817
1,0003.17635
5,00015.8817
10,00031.7635
CNYMMK
1314.827
51,574.14
103,148.27
257,870.68
5015,741.4
10031,482.7
25078,706.8
500157,414
1,000314,827
5,0001,574,140
10,0003,148,270

One year of MMK to CNY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0033939
5 November 2025
Low
0.00317635
23 October 2026
30 days
−0.55%
90 days
−1.50%
1 year
−6.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MMK in CNYChange
23 October 20260.00317635−0.06%
22 October 20260.00317819−0.03%
21 October 20260.00317914−0.03%
20 October 20260.00317994−0.04%
19 October 20260.00318122−0.09%
16 October 20260.00318395−0.07%
15 October 20260.00318617−0.02%
14 October 20260.00318694−0.02%
13 October 20260.00318749+0.01%
12 October 20260.00318705+0.01%
9 October 20260.00318667−0.15%
8 October 20260.00319152−0.03%
7 October 20260.003192610.00%
6 October 20260.003192650.00%
5 October 20260.003192710.00%
2 October 20260.003192590.00%
1 October 20260.003192620.00%
30 September 20260.00319257+0.02%
29 September 20260.00319202−0.11%
28 September 20260.00319545−0.04%
25 September 20260.00319682+0.01%
24 September 20260.00319643+0.08%
23 September 20260.00319401+0.11%
22 September 20260.00319055+0.07%
21 September 20260.00318828−0.03%
18 September 20260.00318935−0.15%
17 September 20260.00319407+0.01%
16 September 20260.00319383−0.07%
15 September 20260.00319594+0.05%
14 September 20260.00319450.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MMK&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MMK&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MMK&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MMK&symbols=CNY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MMK&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MMK&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MMK&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MMK&symbols=CNY').json()

Questions about MMK to CNY

What is the MMK to CNY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MMK = 0.00317635 CNY (Myanmar kyat to Chinese yuan renminbi).

How much is 1 CNY in MMK?

1 CNY = 314.827 MMK at the same rate.

How has MMK to CNY changed over the past year?

MMK to CNY fell 6.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0033939 on 5 November 2025 and its low 0.00317635 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MMK&symbols=CNY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.