LAK to CHF exchange rate

Lao kip to Swiss franc

1 LAK = 0.000036802 CHF

1 CHF = 27,172.4 LAK

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

LAK

0.000036802 CHF

LAK to CHF in common amounts

LAKCHF
10.000036802
50.00018401
100.00036802
250.00092005
500.0018401
1000.0036802
2500.0092005
5000.018401
1,0000.036802
5,0000.18401
10,0000.36802
CHFLAK
127,172.4
5135,862
10271,724
25679,311
501,358,620
1002,717,240
2506,793,110
50013,586,200
1,00027,172,400
5,000135,862,000
10,000271,724,000

One year of LAK to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0000395252
5 November 2025
Low
0.0000356387
7 May 2026
30 days
−0.23%
90 days
+1.55%
1 year
−5.52%

Last 30 working days

Date1 LAK in CHFChange
23 October 20260.000036802+0.27%
22 October 20260.0000367045−0.20%
21 October 20260.0000367798+0.04%
20 October 20260.0000367656−0.20%
19 October 20260.0000368406+0.13%
16 October 20260.0000367922−0.75%
15 October 20260.0000370717−0.41%
14 October 20260.0000372262+0.17%
13 October 20260.0000371648−0.11%
12 October 20260.0000372048+0.19%
9 October 20260.0000371361−0.32%
8 October 20260.0000372548+0.05%
7 October 20260.0000372345+0.31%
6 October 20260.0000371183−0.11%
5 October 20260.0000371593+0.53%
2 October 20260.0000369622−1.07%
1 October 20260.0000373609+0.04%
30 September 20260.0000373473+0.13%
29 September 20260.000037298+0.14%
28 September 20260.0000372466+0.42%
25 September 20260.0000370901+0.04%
24 September 20260.0000370769+0.52%
23 September 20260.0000368857+0.39%
22 September 20260.0000367416−0.27%
21 September 20260.0000368413−0.51%
18 September 20260.0000370318+0.17%
17 September 20260.0000369679+0.62%
16 September 20260.0000367408+0.05%
15 September 20260.0000367211+0.18%
14 September 20260.0000366551+0.11%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LAK&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LAK&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LAK&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LAK&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LAK&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LAK&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LAK&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LAK&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about LAK to CHF

What is the LAK to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 LAK = 0.000036802 CHF (Lao kip to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in LAK?

1 CHF = 27,172.4 LAK at the same rate.

How has LAK to CHF changed over the past year?

LAK to CHF fell 5.52% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0000395252 on 5 November 2025 and its low 0.0000356387 on 7 May 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LAK&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.