KYD to EUR exchange rate

Cayman Islands dollar to Euro

1 KYD = 1.08956 EUR

1 EUR = 0.9178 KYD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KYD

1.08956 EUR

KYD to EUR in common amounts

KYDEUR
11.08956
55.44781
1010.8956
2527.239
5054.4781
100108.956
250272.39
500544.781
1,0001,089.56
5,0005,447.81
10,00010,895.6
EURKYD
10.9178
54.589
109.178
2522.945
5045.89
10091.78
250229.45
500458.9
1,000917.8
5,0004,589
10,0009,178

One year of KYD to EUR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.09111
7 October 2026
Low
1.01843
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.95%
90 days
+1.65%
1 year
+3.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KYD in EURChange
23 October 20261.08956+0.11%
22 October 20261.08838+0.26%
21 October 20261.08554−0.17%
20 October 20261.08743+0.10%
19 October 20261.08637+0.24%
16 October 20261.08378−0.39%
15 October 20261.08802−0.12%
14 October 20261.08932−0.07%
13 October 20261.09004−0.07%
12 October 20261.09075+0.23%
9 October 20261.08826−0.17%
8 October 20261.09016−0.09%
7 October 20261.09111+0.83%
6 October 20261.08213−0.58%
5 October 20261.08849+0.20%
2 October 20261.08637+0.64%
1 October 20261.07945+0.51%
30 September 20261.0740.00%
29 September 20261.074+0.20%
28 September 20261.07181+0.21%
25 September 20261.06952−0.31%
24 September 20261.07285+0.39%
23 September 20261.06872+0.46%
22 September 20261.06383+0.23%
21 September 20261.06135−0.27%
18 September 20261.06417+0.18%
17 September 20261.06225+0.49%
16 September 20261.05708+0.02%
15 September 20261.05686+0.11%
14 September 20261.05574+0.35%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KYD&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KYD&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KYD&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KYD&symbols=EUR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KYD&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KYD&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KYD&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KYD&symbols=EUR').json()

Questions about KYD to EUR

What is the KYD to EUR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KYD = 1.08956 EUR (Cayman Islands dollar to Euro).

How much is 1 EUR in KYD?

1 EUR = 0.9178 KYD at the same rate.

How has KYD to EUR changed over the past year?

KYD to EUR rose 3.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.09111 on 7 October 2026 and its low 1.01843 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KYD&symbols=EUR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.