KHR to KWD exchange rate

Cambodian riel to Kuwaiti dinar

1 KHR = 0.0000758316 KWD

1 KWD = 13,187.1 KHR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KHR

0.0000758316 KWD

KHR to KWD in common amounts

KHRKWD
10.0000758316
50.000379158
100.000758316
250.00189579
500.00379158
1000.00758316
2500.0189579
5000.0379158
1,0000.0758316
5,0000.379158
10,0000.758316
KWDKHR
113,187.1
565,935.6
10131,871
25329,678
50659,356
1001,318,710
2503,296,780
5006,593,560
1,00013,187,100
5,00065,935,600
10,000131,871,000

One year of KHR to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0000769659
7 April 2026
Low
0.0000758316
23 October 2026
30 days
−0.18%
90 days
−0.78%
1 year
−0.27%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KHR in KWDChange
23 October 20260.0000758316−0.06%
22 October 20260.0000758749−0.02%
21 October 20260.0000758911−0.20%
20 October 20260.0000760466−0.03%
19 October 20260.0000760728−0.11%
16 October 20260.0000761557−0.08%
15 October 20260.0000762174+0.02%
14 October 20260.0000762044+0.03%
13 October 20260.00007618090.00%
12 October 20260.0000761841+0.04%
9 October 20260.0000761517+0.09%
8 October 20260.00007608350.00%
7 October 20260.00007608560.00%
6 October 20260.0000760835−0.01%
5 October 20260.0000760891−0.01%
2 October 20260.0000760938+0.04%
1 October 20260.0000760665+0.07%
30 September 20260.0000760166+0.02%
29 September 20260.0000759983+0.05%
28 September 20260.00007595990.00%
25 September 20260.00007596−0.06%
24 September 20260.0000760066+0.05%
23 September 20260.00007596920.00%
22 September 20260.0000759685+0.02%
21 September 20260.0000759533−0.04%
18 September 20260.0000759823+0.09%
17 September 20260.0000759103−0.07%
16 September 20260.0000759623−0.03%
15 September 20260.0000759836+0.06%
14 September 20260.0000759379+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KHR&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KHR&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KHR&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KHR&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KHR&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KHR&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KHR&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KHR&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about KHR to KWD

What is the KHR to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KHR = 0.0000758316 KWD (Cambodian riel to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in KHR?

1 KWD = 13,187.1 KHR at the same rate.

How has KHR to KWD changed over the past year?

KHR to KWD fell 0.27% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0000769659 on 7 April 2026 and its low 0.0000758316 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KHR&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.