KGS to HKD exchange rate

Kyrgyz som to Hong Kong dollar

1 KGS = 0.0896934 HKD

1 HKD = 11.1491 KGS

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KGS

0.0896934 HKD

KGS to HKD in common amounts

KGSHKD
10.0896934
50.448467
100.896934
252.24234
504.48467
1008.96934
25022.4234
50044.8467
1,00089.6934
5,000448.467
10,000896.934
HKDKGS
111.1491
555.7454
10111.491
25278.727
50557.454
1001,114.91
2502,787.27
5005,574.54
1,00011,149.1
5,00055,745.4
10,000111,491

One year of KGS to HKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0897505
20 October 2026
Low
0.0888013
24 November 2025
30 days
0.00%
90 days
+0.01%
1 year
+0.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KGS in HKDChange
23 October 20260.0896934+0.05%
22 October 20260.0896499−0.09%
21 October 20260.0897331−0.02%
20 October 20260.0897505+0.01%
19 October 20260.0897460.00%
16 October 20260.0897452+0.01%
15 October 20260.0897351−0.01%
14 October 20260.08974330.00%
13 October 20260.08974120.00%
12 October 20260.08973710.00%
9 October 20260.08973790.00%
8 October 20260.0897378−0.01%
7 October 20260.0897493+0.01%
6 October 20260.08974160.00%
5 October 20260.0897386+0.01%
2 October 20260.08973270.00%
1 October 20260.089737+0.01%
30 September 20260.08972490.00%
29 September 20260.0897213+0.02%
28 September 20260.0897075+0.01%
25 September 20260.0896987+0.02%
24 September 20260.0896824−0.01%
23 September 20260.0896953+0.01%
22 September 20260.0896902−0.03%
21 September 20260.0897138+0.01%
18 September 20260.08970770.00%
17 September 20260.0897110.00%
16 September 20260.08970760.00%
15 September 20260.0897032+0.01%
14 September 20260.08969+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KGS&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KGS&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KGS&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KGS&symbols=HKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KGS&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KGS&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KGS&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KGS&symbols=HKD').json()

Questions about KGS to HKD

What is the KGS to HKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KGS = 0.0896934 HKD (Kyrgyz som to Hong Kong dollar).

How much is 1 HKD in KGS?

1 HKD = 11.1491 KGS at the same rate.

How has KGS to HKD changed over the past year?

KGS to HKD rose 0.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0897505 on 20 October 2026 and its low 0.0888013 on 24 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KGS&symbols=HKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.