JOD to NZD exchange rate

Jordanian dinar to New Zealand dollar

1 JOD = 2.48009 NZD

1 NZD = 0.403211 JOD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

JOD

2.48009 NZD

JOD to NZD in common amounts

JODNZD
12.48009
512.4005
1024.8009
2562.0023
50124.005
100248.009
250620.023
5001,240.05
1,0002,480.09
5,00012,400.5
10,00024,800.9
NZDJOD
10.403211
52.01606
104.03211
2510.0803
5020.1606
10040.3211
250100.803
500201.606
1,000403.211
5,0002,016.06
10,0004,032.11

One year of JOD to NZD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
2.52352
8 October 2026
Low
2.32045
29 January 2026
30 days
+0.07%
90 days
+1.77%
1 year
+0.99%

Last 30 working days

Date1 JOD in NZDChange
23 October 20262.48009−0.11%
22 October 20262.48288+0.21%
21 October 20262.47772−0.24%
20 October 20262.48371−0.12%
19 October 20262.48674−0.14%
16 October 20262.49035−1.12%
15 October 20262.5185+0.24%
14 October 20262.51241−0.01%
13 October 20262.51273−0.25%
12 October 20262.51899+0.26%
9 October 20262.5124−0.44%
8 October 20262.52352+0.10%
7 October 20262.52108+0.41%
6 October 20262.51076−0.46%
5 October 20262.52241+0.37%
2 October 20262.51313+0.05%
1 October 20262.51199+0.54%
30 September 20262.49845+0.19%
29 September 20262.4936+0.22%
28 September 20262.48804+0.04%
25 September 20262.48707−0.03%
24 September 20262.48778+0.38%
23 September 20262.47824+0.69%
22 September 20262.4613+0.07%
21 September 20262.45949−0.42%
18 September 20262.46991+0.56%
17 September 20262.45614+0.35%
16 September 20262.44756−0.09%
15 September 20262.44982+0.26%
14 September 20262.44347+0.85%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=JOD&symbols=NZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=JOD&symbols=NZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=JOD&symbols=NZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=JOD&symbols=NZD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=JOD&symbols=NZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=JOD&symbols=NZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=JOD&symbols=NZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=JOD&symbols=NZD').json()

Questions about JOD to NZD

What is the JOD to NZD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 JOD = 2.48009 NZD (Jordanian dinar to New Zealand dollar).

How much is 1 NZD in JOD?

1 NZD = 0.403211 JOD at the same rate.

How has JOD to NZD changed over the past year?

JOD to NZD rose 0.99% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 2.52352 on 8 October 2026 and its low 2.32045 on 29 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=JOD&symbols=NZD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.