ISK to MXN exchange rate

Icelandic krona to Mexican peso

1 ISK = 0.154351 MXN

1 MXN = 6.47874 ISK

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

ISK

0.154351 MXN

ISK to MXN in common amounts

ISKMXN
10.154351
50.771755
101.54351
253.85877
507.71755
10015.4351
25038.5877
50077.1755
1,000154.351
5,000771.755
10,0001,543.51
MXNISK
16.47874
532.3937
1064.7874
25161.969
50323.937
100647.874
2501,619.69
5003,239.37
1,0006,478.74
5,00032,393.7
10,00064,787.4

One year of ISK to MXN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.154351
23 October 2026
Low
0.137878
22 June 2026
30 days
+7.04%
90 days
+10.99%
1 year
+2.78%

Last 30 working days

Date1 ISK in MXNChange
23 October 20260.154351+0.01%
22 October 20260.154343+1.24%
21 October 20260.152446−0.04%
20 October 20260.15251+0.26%
19 October 20260.152112+0.15%
16 October 20260.151888−0.20%
15 October 20260.152196+0.97%
14 October 20260.150733+0.08%
13 October 20260.150606+0.17%
12 October 20260.150353+0.85%
9 October 20260.149086+1.37%
8 October 20260.14707−0.37%
7 October 20260.147618+0.16%
6 October 20260.147388−0.70%
5 October 20260.148429−1.19%
2 October 20260.150223+0.27%
1 October 20260.149818−0.27%
30 September 20260.150231+1.13%
29 September 20260.148554+0.69%
28 September 20260.147542−0.14%
25 September 20260.147742+2.00%
24 September 20260.144839+0.44%
23 September 20260.144202+0.94%
22 September 20260.142866+0.39%
21 September 20260.142315+0.78%
18 September 20260.141216+0.04%
17 September 20260.141157−0.20%
16 September 20260.141433+0.02%
15 September 20260.141409+0.25%
14 September 20260.141059+0.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ISK&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ISK&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ISK&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ISK&symbols=MXN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ISK&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ISK&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ISK&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ISK&symbols=MXN').json()

Questions about ISK to MXN

What is the ISK to MXN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 ISK = 0.154351 MXN (Icelandic krona to Mexican peso).

How much is 1 MXN in ISK?

1 MXN = 6.47874 ISK at the same rate.

How has ISK to MXN changed over the past year?

ISK to MXN rose 2.78% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.154351 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.137878 on 22 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ISK&symbols=MXN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.