ILS to EUR exchange rate

Israeli shekel to Euro

1 ILS = 0.286213 EUR

1 EUR = 3.4939 ILS

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

ILS

0.286213 EUR

ILS to EUR in common amounts

ILSEUR
10.286213
51.43107
102.86213
257.15533
5014.3107
10028.6213
25071.5533
500143.107
1,000286.213
5,0001,431.07
10,0002,862.13
EURILS
13.4939
517.4695
1034.939
2587.3475
50174.695
100349.39
250873.475
5001,746.95
1,0003,493.9
5,00017,469.5
10,00034,939

One year of ILS to EUR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.305979
29 May 2026
Low
0.261814
24 October 2025
30 days
−1.49%
90 days
−0.55%
1 year
+9.79%

Last 30 working days

Date1 ILS in EURChange
23 October 20260.286213−0.33%
22 October 20260.287158−0.28%
21 October 20260.287969+0.37%
20 October 20260.286919+0.11%
19 October 20260.286615−0.19%
16 October 20260.287175−0.15%
15 October 20260.287613−0.94%
14 October 20260.290335−0.11%
13 October 20260.290664−0.24%
12 October 20260.291375−0.17%
9 October 20260.291886+0.48%
8 October 20260.290503−0.39%
7 October 20260.29163+0.17%
6 October 20260.291138−0.11%
5 October 20260.29146+0.29%
2 October 20260.29063+1.01%
1 October 20260.287728+0.42%
30 September 20260.286525−0.57%
29 September 20260.288168+0.44%
28 September 20260.286911−0.75%
25 September 20260.289067+0.16%
24 September 20260.288609−0.67%
23 September 20260.290554+0.51%
22 September 20260.289076+0.03%
21 September 20260.289001+0.61%
18 September 20260.287257+0.04%
17 September 20260.28715+0.42%
16 September 20260.285951+0.35%
15 September 20260.284957+0.50%
14 September 20260.283527+0.09%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ILS&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ILS&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ILS&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ILS&symbols=EUR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ILS&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ILS&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ILS&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ILS&symbols=EUR').json()

Questions about ILS to EUR

What is the ILS to EUR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 ILS = 0.286213 EUR (Israeli shekel to Euro).

How much is 1 EUR in ILS?

1 EUR = 3.4939 ILS at the same rate.

How has ILS to EUR changed over the past year?

ILS to EUR rose 9.79% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.305979 on 29 May 2026 and its low 0.261814 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ILS&symbols=EUR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.