IDR to RON exchange rate

Indonesian rupiah to Romanian leu

1 IDR = 0.000263923 RON

1 RON = 3,788.99 IDR

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

IDR

0.000263923 RON

IDR to RON in common amounts

IDRRON
10.000263923
50.00131961
100.00263923
250.00659807
500.0131961
1000.0263923
2500.0659807
5000.131961
1,0000.263923
5,0001.31961
10,0002.63923
RONIDR
13,788.99
518,944.9
1037,889.9
2594,724.7
50189,449
100378,899
250947,247
5001,894,490
1,0003,788,990
5,00018,944,900
10,00037,889,900

One year of IDR to RON

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000267985
7 October 2026
Low
0.000249386
5 June 2026
30 days
+1.53%
90 days
+2.85%
1 year
+0.08%

Last 30 working days

Date1 IDR in RONChange
23 October 20260.000263923+0.01%
22 October 20260.0002639+0.23%
21 October 20260.000263282−0.38%
20 October 20260.000264286+0.49%
19 October 20260.000262991+0.10%
16 October 20260.000262737−0.93%
15 October 20260.000265197−0.44%
14 October 20260.000266375−0.14%
13 October 20260.00026675+0.14%
12 October 20260.000266368−0.06%
9 October 20260.000266538−0.01%
8 October 20260.000266566−0.53%
7 October 20260.000267985+0.69%
6 October 20260.000266155+0.10%
5 October 20260.000265886+0.16%
2 October 20260.000265458+1.88%
1 October 20260.000260571+0.28%
30 September 20260.000259843+0.17%
29 September 20260.00025939+0.51%
28 September 20260.00025807−0.09%
25 September 20260.000258307−0.24%
24 September 20260.000258922−0.40%
23 September 20260.00025995+0.83%
22 September 20260.0002578+0.54%
21 September 20260.000256414−0.52%
18 September 20260.00025776−0.31%
17 September 20260.000258563+0.16%
16 September 20260.00025816+0.17%
15 September 20260.000257718+0.01%
14 September 20260.000257703+0.07%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IDR&symbols=RON
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IDR&symbols=RON"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IDR&symbols=RON')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IDR&symbols=RON').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IDR&symbols=RON
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IDR&symbols=RON"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IDR&symbols=RON')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IDR&symbols=RON').json()

Questions about IDR to RON

What is the IDR to RON exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 IDR = 0.000263923 RON (Indonesian rupiah to Romanian leu).

How much is 1 RON in IDR?

1 RON = 3,788.99 IDR at the same rate.

How has IDR to RON changed over the past year?

IDR to RON rose 0.08% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000267985 on 7 October 2026 and its low 0.000249386 on 5 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IDR&symbols=RON returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.