GNF to KWD exchange rate

Guinean franc to Kuwaiti dinar

1 GNF = 0.0000351382 KWD

1 KWD = 28,459 GNF

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

GNF

0.0000351382 KWD

GNF to KWD in common amounts

GNFKWD
10.0000351382
50.000175691
100.000351382
250.000878456
500.00175691
1000.00351382
2500.00878456
5000.0175691
1,0000.0351382
5,0000.175691
10,0000.351382
KWDGNF
128,459
5142,295
10284,590
25711,475
501,422,950
1002,845,900
2507,114,750
50014,229,500
1,00028,459,000
5,000142,295,000
10,000284,590,000

One year of GNF to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000035475
6 November 2025
Low
0.0000349084
29 January 2026
30 days
+0.23%
90 days
−0.39%
1 year
−0.78%

Last 30 working days

Date1 GNF in KWDChange
23 October 20260.0000351382+0.06%
22 October 20260.0000351176+0.11%
21 October 20260.0000350789−0.13%
20 October 20260.0000351244−0.06%
19 October 20260.0000351441−0.03%
16 October 20260.0000351545−0.10%
15 October 20260.0000351889−0.04%
14 October 20260.00003520430.00%
13 October 20260.0000352025+0.02%
12 October 20260.0000351951+0.04%
9 October 20260.0000351793+0.01%
8 October 20260.0000351743+0.12%
7 October 20260.0000351336+0.09%
6 October 20260.0000351038+0.04%
5 October 20260.0000350891+0.03%
2 October 20260.0000350791+0.04%
1 October 20260.0000350638+0.02%
30 September 20260.0000350551−0.02%
29 September 20260.0000350614−0.01%
28 September 20260.0000350642−0.01%
25 September 20260.0000350684−0.03%
24 September 20260.0000350794+0.07%
23 September 20260.0000350566+0.05%
22 September 20260.00003504+0.03%
21 September 20260.0000350285−0.04%
18 September 20260.0000350440.00%
17 September 20260.00003504550.00%
16 September 20260.00003504630.00%
15 September 20260.0000350457+0.09%
14 September 20260.00003501590.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GNF&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GNF&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GNF&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GNF&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GNF&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GNF&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GNF&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GNF&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about GNF to KWD

What is the GNF to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 GNF = 0.0000351382 KWD (Guinean franc to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in GNF?

1 KWD = 28,459 GNF at the same rate.

How has GNF to KWD changed over the past year?

GNF to KWD fell 0.78% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000035475 on 6 November 2025 and its low 0.0000349084 on 29 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GNF&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.