FJD to EGP exchange rate

Fiji dollar to Egyptian pound

1 FJD = 24.5586 EGP

1 EGP = 0.0407189 FJD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

FJD

24.5586 EGP

FJD to EGP in common amounts

FJDEGP
124.5586
5122.793
10245.586
25613.965
501,227.93
1002,455.86
2506,139.65
50012,279.3
1,00024,558.6
5,000122,793
10,000245,586
EGPFJD
10.0407189
50.203595
100.407189
251.01797
502.03595
1004.07189
25010.1797
50020.3595
1,00040.7189
5,000203.595
10,000407.189

One year of FJD to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
24.5586
23 October 2026
Low
20.4066
18 November 2025
30 days
+6.56%
90 days
+7.74%
1 year
+18.69%

Last 30 working days

Date1 FJD in EGPChange
23 October 202624.5586+1.28%
22 October 202624.2489+0.38%
21 October 202624.1565+0.87%
20 October 202623.9484+1.00%
19 October 202623.7116+0.60%
16 October 202623.5712+0.36%
15 October 202623.4857+0.42%
14 October 202623.3884+0.60%
13 October 202623.248+0.26%
12 October 202623.1881+0.23%
9 October 202623.1346+0.01%
8 October 202623.1315−0.09%
7 October 202623.1517+0.01%
6 October 202623.1489+0.14%
5 October 202623.1176+0.15%
2 October 202623.0831+0.34%
1 October 202623.0056−0.23%
30 September 202623.0593−0.33%
29 September 202623.1352+0.62%
28 September 202622.9933+0.14%
25 September 202622.9601+0.27%
24 September 202622.8984−0.65%
23 September 202623.0473−0.51%
22 September 202623.1661−0.40%
21 September 202623.2585−0.20%
18 September 202623.3047+0.09%
17 September 202623.2837−0.21%
16 September 202623.3338+0.23%
15 September 202623.2813+0.55%
14 September 202623.1546+0.38%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=FJD&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=FJD&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=FJD&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=FJD&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=FJD&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=FJD&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=FJD&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=FJD&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about FJD to EGP

What is the FJD to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 FJD = 24.5586 EGP (Fiji dollar to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in FJD?

1 EGP = 0.0407189 FJD at the same rate.

How has FJD to EGP changed over the past year?

FJD to EGP rose 18.69% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 24.5586 on 23 October 2026 and its low 20.4066 on 18 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=FJD&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.