DZD to EUR exchange rate

Algerian dinar to Euro

1 DZD = 0.00662854 EUR

1 EUR = 150.863 DZD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

DZD

0.00662854 EUR

DZD to EUR in common amounts

DZDEUR
10.00662854
50.0331427
100.0662854
250.165714
500.331427
1000.662854
2501.65714
5003.31427
1,0006.62854
5,00033.1427
10,00066.2854
EURDZD
1150.863
5754.314
101,508.63
253,771.57
507,543.13
10015,086.3
25037,715.7
50075,431.3
1,000150,863
5,000754,314
10,0001,508,630

One year of DZD to EUR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00667014
5 October 2026
Low
0.00641553
14 April 2026
30 days
+1.17%
90 days
+0.53%
1 year
+0.26%

Last 30 working days

Date1 DZD in EURChange
23 October 20260.00662854−0.04%
22 October 20260.00663118+0.19%
21 October 20260.00661885−0.14%
20 October 20260.00662839+0.10%
19 October 20260.0066217+0.22%
16 October 20260.00660686−0.33%
15 October 20260.00662878−0.18%
14 October 20260.00664097+0.01%
13 October 20260.00664051−0.08%
12 October 20260.00664561+0.10%
9 October 20260.00663896−0.09%
8 October 20260.00664511−0.07%
7 October 20260.00664971+0.73%
6 October 20260.00660178−1.02%
5 October 20260.00667014+0.20%
2 October 20260.00665699+0.67%
1 October 20260.00661261+0.44%
30 September 20260.00658344+0.01%
29 September 20260.00658251+0.16%
28 September 20260.00657229+0.20%
25 September 20260.0065592−0.27%
24 September 20260.00657693+0.38%
23 September 20260.00655203+0.48%
22 September 20260.00652089+0.21%
21 September 20260.00650727−0.25%
18 September 20260.00652365+0.22%
17 September 20260.00650914+0.40%
16 September 20260.00648332−0.05%
15 September 20260.00648648−0.17%
14 September 20260.00649725+0.19%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DZD&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DZD&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DZD&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DZD&symbols=EUR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DZD&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DZD&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DZD&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DZD&symbols=EUR').json()

Questions about DZD to EUR

What is the DZD to EUR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 DZD = 0.00662854 EUR (Algerian dinar to Euro).

How much is 1 EUR in DZD?

1 EUR = 150.863 DZD at the same rate.

How has DZD to EUR changed over the past year?

DZD to EUR rose 0.26% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00667014 on 5 October 2026 and its low 0.00641553 on 14 April 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DZD&symbols=EUR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.