DJF to BDT exchange rate

Djiboutian franc to Bangladeshi taka

1 DJF = 0.69581 BDT

1 BDT = 1.43717 DJF

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

DJF

0.69581 BDT

DJF to BDT in common amounts

DJFBDT
10.69581
53.47905
106.9581
2517.3952
5034.7905
10069.581
250173.952
500347.905
1,000695.81
5,0003,479.05
10,0006,958.1
BDTDJF
11.43717
57.18587
1014.3717
2535.9294
5071.8587
100143.717
250359.294
500718.587
1,0001,437.17
5,0007,185.87
10,00014,371.7

One year of DJF to BDT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.696709
31 July 2026
Low
0.686357
5 November 2025
30 days
+0.52%
90 days
−0.07%
1 year
+1.11%

Last 30 working days

Date1 DJF in BDTChange
23 October 20260.695810.00%
22 October 20260.6958110.00%
21 October 20260.6958090.00%
20 October 20260.695810.00%
19 October 20260.695809+0.17%
16 October 20260.6946020.00%
15 October 20260.694599+0.02%
14 October 20260.694486+0.06%
13 October 20260.694066+0.06%
12 October 20260.693643+0.16%
9 October 20260.6925180.00%
8 October 20260.692517+0.03%
7 October 20260.692292−0.13%
6 October 20260.693221+0.13%
5 October 20260.692292−0.06%
2 October 20260.6927140.00%
1 October 20260.692716+0.07%
30 September 20260.692237+0.18%
29 September 20260.690971+0.02%
28 September 20260.69083−0.35%
25 September 20260.6932220.00%
24 September 20260.693223+0.15%
23 September 20260.692182+0.18%
22 September 20260.690969+0.06%
21 September 20260.69055−0.18%
18 September 20260.6918160.00%
17 September 20260.691816−0.18%
16 September 20260.69308−0.10%
15 September 20260.693785+0.10%
14 September 20260.693107+0.13%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DJF&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DJF&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DJF&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DJF&symbols=BDT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DJF&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DJF&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DJF&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DJF&symbols=BDT').json()

Questions about DJF to BDT

What is the DJF to BDT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 DJF = 0.69581 BDT (Djiboutian franc to Bangladeshi taka).

How much is 1 BDT in DJF?

1 BDT = 1.43717 DJF at the same rate.

How has DJF to BDT changed over the past year?

DJF to BDT rose 1.11% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.696709 on 31 July 2026 and its low 0.686357 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DJF&symbols=BDT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.