CNY to RWF exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Rwandan franc

1 CNY = 221.241 RWF

1 RWF = 0.00451995 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

221.241 RWF

CNY to RWF in common amounts

CNYRWF
1221.241
51,106.21
102,212.41
255,531.03
5011,062.1
10022,124.1
25055,310.3
500110,621
1,000221,241
5,0001,106,210
10,0002,212,410
RWFCNY
10.00451995
50.0225998
100.0451995
250.112999
500.225998
1000.451995
2501.12999
5002.25998
1,0004.51995
5,00022.5998
10,00045.1995

One year of CNY to RWF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
221.241
23 October 2026
Low
203.524
24 October 2025
30 days
+0.74%
90 days
+2.02%
1 year
+8.75%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in RWFChange
23 October 2026221.241+0.07%
22 October 2026221.092+0.07%
21 October 2026220.933+0.02%
20 October 2026220.878+0.06%
19 October 2026220.74+0.08%
16 October 2026220.574+0.05%
15 October 2026220.456+0.03%
14 October 2026220.384+0.04%
13 October 2026220.293+0.02%
12 October 2026220.258+0.07%
9 October 2026220.11+0.12%
8 October 2026219.847−0.03%
7 October 2026219.924+0.04%
6 October 2026219.840.00%
5 October 2026219.84−0.03%
2 October 2026219.913+0.01%
1 October 2026219.881−0.10%
30 September 2026220.092+0.10%
29 September 2026219.867+0.15%
28 September 2026219.546+0.01%
25 September 2026219.531−0.01%
24 September 2026219.551−0.03%
23 September 2026219.618−0.09%
22 September 2026219.807−0.01%
21 September 2026219.82+0.03%
18 September 2026219.764+0.11%
17 September 2026219.532+0.11%
16 September 2026219.283+0.02%
15 September 2026219.229−0.07%
14 September 2026219.392+0.03%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RWF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RWF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RWF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RWF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RWF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RWF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RWF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RWF').json()

Questions about CNY to RWF

What is the CNY to RWF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 221.241 RWF (Chinese yuan renminbi to Rwandan franc).

How much is 1 RWF in CNY?

1 RWF = 0.00451995 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to RWF changed over the past year?

CNY to RWF rose 8.75% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 221.241 on 23 October 2026 and its low 203.524 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RWF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.