CNY to RSD exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Serbian dinar

1 CNY = 15.7145 RSD

1 RSD = 0.0636357 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

15.7145 RSD

CNY to RSD in common amounts

CNYRSD
115.7145
578.5723
10157.145
25392.861
50785.723
1001,571.45
2503,928.61
5007,857.23
1,00015,714.5
5,00078,572.3
10,000157,145
RSDCNY
10.0636357
50.318178
100.636357
251.59089
503.18178
1006.36357
25015.9089
50031.8178
1,00063.6357
5,000318.178
10,000636.357

One year of CNY to RSD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
15.7145
23 October 2026
Low
14.1245
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.63%
90 days
+3.13%
1 year
+10.80%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in RSDChange
23 October 202615.7145+0.27%
22 October 202615.6725+0.05%
21 October 202615.6643−0.06%
20 October 202615.6741+0.15%
19 October 202615.6499+0.04%
16 October 202615.6443−0.31%
15 October 202615.6937+0.15%
14 October 202615.6709−0.19%
13 October 202615.7013+0.22%
12 October 202615.6672+0.13%
9 October 202615.6467−0.01%
8 October 202615.6485+0.34%
7 October 202615.5955−0.09%
6 October 202615.6088+0.11%
5 October 202615.5923+0.04%
2 October 202615.5857+0.66%
1 October 202615.4838+0.19%
30 September 202615.4536+0.17%
29 September 202615.427+0.31%
28 September 202615.3797+0.01%
25 September 202615.378+0.06%
24 September 202615.3687+0.37%
23 September 202615.3118+0.21%
22 September 202615.2792+0.05%
21 September 202615.2713+0.03%
18 September 202615.2674+0.20%
17 September 202615.2373+0.48%
16 September 202615.1643+0.11%
15 September 202615.1483+0.29%
14 September 202615.1042+0.22%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RSD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=RSD').json()

Questions about CNY to RSD

What is the CNY to RSD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 15.7145 RSD (Chinese yuan renminbi to Serbian dinar).

How much is 1 RSD in CNY?

1 RSD = 0.0636357 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to RSD changed over the past year?

CNY to RSD rose 10.80% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 15.7145 on 23 October 2026 and its low 14.1245 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=RSD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.