CNY to MNT exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Mongolian tugrik

1 CNY = 539.492 MNT

1 MNT = 0.00185359 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

539.492 MNT

CNY to MNT in common amounts

CNYMNT
1539.492
52,697.46
105,394.92
2513,487.3
5026,974.6
10053,949.2
250134,873
500269,746
1,000539,492
5,0002,697,460
10,0005,394,920
MNTCNY
10.00185359
50.00926797
100.0185359
250.0463399
500.0926797
1000.185359
2500.463399
5000.926797
1,0001.85359
5,0009.26797
10,00018.5359

One year of CNY to MNT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
539.492
23 October 2026
Low
500.978
20 November 2025
30 days
+0.64%
90 days
+1.75%
1 year
+7.03%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in MNTChange
23 October 2026539.492+0.06%
22 October 2026539.146+0.06%
21 October 2026538.799+0.02%
20 October 2026538.677+0.07%
19 October 2026538.326+0.09%
16 October 2026537.868+0.08%
15 October 2026537.438+0.03%
14 October 2026537.299+0.02%
13 October 2026537.2070.00%
12 October 2026537.217−0.01%
9 October 2026537.281+0.15%
8 October 2026536.488+0.04%
7 October 2026536.29+0.01%
6 October 2026536.260.00%
5 October 2026536.283−0.01%
2 October 2026536.3170.00%
1 October 2026536.310.00%
30 September 2026536.298−0.01%
29 September 2026536.373+0.12%
28 September 2026535.753+0.03%
25 September 2026535.593−0.01%
24 September 2026535.652−0.08%
23 September 2026536.063−0.11%
22 September 2026536.627−0.07%
21 September 2026536.991+0.03%
18 September 2026536.851+0.15%
17 September 2026536.0650.00%
16 September 2026536.091+0.07%
15 September 2026535.738−0.05%
14 September 2026535.9840.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=MNT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=MNT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=MNT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=MNT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=MNT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=MNT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=MNT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=MNT').json()

Questions about CNY to MNT

What is the CNY to MNT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 539.492 MNT (Chinese yuan renminbi to Mongolian tugrik).

How much is 1 MNT in CNY?

1 MNT = 0.00185359 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to MNT changed over the past year?

CNY to MNT rose 7.03% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 539.492 on 23 October 2026 and its low 500.978 on 20 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=MNT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.