CNY to GYD exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Guyanese dollar

1 CNY = 31.3662 GYD

1 GYD = 0.0318815 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

31.3662 GYD

CNY to GYD in common amounts

CNYGYD
131.3662
5156.831
10313.662
25784.155
501,568.31
1003,136.62
2507,841.55
50015,683.1
1,00031,366.2
5,000156,831
10,000313,662
GYDCNY
10.0318815
50.159407
100.318815
250.797037
501.59407
1003.18815
2507.97037
50015.9407
1,00031.8815
5,000159.407
10,000318.815

One year of CNY to GYD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
31.3662
23 October 2026
Low
29.3554
5 November 2025
30 days
+0.56%
90 days
+1.53%
1 year
+6.81%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in GYDChange
23 October 202631.3662+0.06%
22 October 202631.3469+0.03%
21 October 202631.3388+0.03%
20 October 202631.3296+0.04%
19 October 202631.317+0.08%
16 October 202631.2912+0.07%
15 October 202631.2688+0.03%
14 October 202631.2608+0.02%
13 October 202631.2559−0.01%
12 October 202631.2605−0.01%
9 October 202631.2636+0.15%
8 October 202631.2161+0.03%
7 October 202631.20560.00%
6 October 202631.20550.00%
5 October 202631.20560.00%
2 October 202631.20550.00%
1 October 202631.20570.00%
30 September 202631.2057−0.02%
29 September 202631.2111+0.11%
28 September 202631.178+0.04%
25 September 202631.1653−0.01%
24 September 202631.1683−0.08%
23 September 202631.1925−0.11%
22 September 202631.2265−0.07%
21 September 202631.2484+0.03%
18 September 202631.2378+0.15%
17 September 202631.1919−0.01%
16 September 202631.1937+0.07%
15 September 202631.1734−0.05%
14 September 202631.18770.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=GYD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=GYD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=GYD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=GYD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=GYD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=GYD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=GYD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=GYD').json()

Questions about CNY to GYD

What is the CNY to GYD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 31.3662 GYD (Chinese yuan renminbi to Guyanese dollar).

How much is 1 GYD in CNY?

1 GYD = 0.0318815 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to GYD changed over the past year?

CNY to GYD rose 6.81% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 31.3662 on 23 October 2026 and its low 29.3554 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=GYD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.