CNY to FJD exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Fiji dollar

1 CNY = 0.337584 FJD

1 FJD = 2.96223 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

0.337584 FJD

CNY to FJD in common amounts

CNYFJD
10.337584
51.68792
103.37584
258.43959
5016.8792
10033.7584
25084.3959
500168.792
1,000337.584
5,0001,687.92
10,0003,375.84
FJDCNY
12.96223
514.8111
1029.6223
2574.0557
50148.111
100296.223
250740.557
5001,481.11
1,0002,962.23
5,00014,811.1
10,00029,622.3

One year of CNY to FJD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.339141
16 October 2026
Low
0.318698
30 January 2026
30 days
+1.21%
90 days
+1.55%
1 year
+4.62%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in FJDChange
23 October 20260.337584+0.15%
22 October 20260.337068−0.15%
21 October 20260.337591−0.15%
20 October 20260.338105−0.03%
19 October 20260.338201−0.28%
16 October 20260.339141+0.21%
15 October 20260.338432+0.16%
14 October 20260.337898−0.21%
13 October 20260.338603+0.08%
12 October 20260.338345−0.01%
9 October 20260.338383+0.15%
8 October 20260.337873+0.24%
7 October 20260.33707−0.16%
6 October 20260.3376−0.02%
5 October 20260.337682−0.11%
2 October 20260.338059+0.18%
1 October 20260.337448+0.20%
30 September 20260.336766+0.23%
29 September 20260.335983+0.04%
28 September 20260.3358520.00%
25 September 20260.335868+0.21%
24 September 20260.335155+0.49%
23 September 20260.333534−0.15%
22 September 20260.334049−0.05%
21 September 20260.3342+0.08%
18 September 20260.333946−0.03%
17 September 20260.334052+0.38%
16 September 20260.332799+0.18%
15 September 20260.332214+0.25%
14 September 20260.331402−0.11%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=FJD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=FJD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=FJD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=FJD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=FJD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=FJD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=FJD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=FJD').json()

Questions about CNY to FJD

What is the CNY to FJD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 0.337584 FJD (Chinese yuan renminbi to Fiji dollar).

How much is 1 FJD in CNY?

1 FJD = 2.96223 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to FJD changed over the past year?

CNY to FJD rose 4.62% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.339141 on 16 October 2026 and its low 0.318698 on 30 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=FJD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.