CNY to DOP exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Dominican peso

1 CNY = 9.14652 DOP

1 DOP = 0.109331 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

9.14652 DOP

CNY to DOP in common amounts

CNYDOP
19.14652
545.7326
1091.4652
25228.663
50457.326
100914.652
2502,286.63
5004,573.26
1,0009,146.52
5,00045,732.6
10,00091,465.2
DOPCNY
10.109331
50.546656
101.09331
252.73328
505.46656
10010.9331
25027.3328
50054.6656
1,000109.331
5,000546.656
10,0001,093.31

One year of CNY to DOP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
9.22036
19 October 2026
Low
8.51885
19 March 2026
30 days
+3.20%
90 days
+6.33%
1 year
+1.72%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in DOPChange
23 October 20269.14652−0.21%
22 October 20269.16579−0.18%
21 October 20269.18262−0.17%
20 October 20269.19832−0.24%
19 October 20269.22036+0.22%
16 October 20269.20024+0.24%
15 October 20269.17846+0.17%
14 October 20269.16328−0.08%
13 October 20269.17029−0.16%
12 October 20269.18464+0.07%
9 October 20269.17825+0.30%
8 October 20269.1512+0.37%
7 October 20269.11791+0.66%
6 October 20269.05773+0.49%
5 October 20269.01326+0.42%
2 October 20268.97543+0.63%
1 October 20268.91938+0.25%
30 September 20268.89691+0.38%
29 September 20268.86303+0.02%
28 September 20268.86089−0.14%
25 September 20268.87356−0.01%
24 September 20268.87442+0.13%
23 September 20268.86254+0.10%
22 September 20268.85331−0.03%
21 September 20268.85595+0.29%
18 September 20268.83072+0.42%
17 September 20268.79392+0.11%
16 September 20268.78449−0.10%
15 September 20268.79299−0.12%
14 September 20268.80356−0.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=DOP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=DOP').json()

Questions about CNY to DOP

What is the CNY to DOP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 9.14652 DOP (Chinese yuan renminbi to Dominican peso).

How much is 1 DOP in CNY?

1 DOP = 0.109331 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to DOP changed over the past year?

CNY to DOP rose 1.72% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 9.22036 on 19 October 2026 and its low 8.51885 on 19 March 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=DOP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.