CNY to BIF exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Burundian franc

1 CNY = 451.57 BIF

1 BIF = 0.0022145 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

451.57 BIF

CNY to BIF in common amounts

CNYBIF
1451.57
52,257.85
104,515.7
2511,289.2
5022,578.5
10045,157
250112,892
500225,785
1,000451,570
5,0002,257,850
10,0004,515,700
BIFCNY
10.0022145
50.0110725
100.022145
250.0553624
500.110725
1000.22145
2500.553624
5001.10725
1,0002.2145
5,00011.0725
10,00022.145

One year of CNY to BIF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
451.57
23 October 2026
Low
415.563
5 November 2025
30 days
+0.69%
90 days
+1.97%
1 year
+8.70%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in BIFChange
23 October 2026451.57+0.08%
22 October 2026451.231+0.03%
21 October 2026451.114+0.03%
20 October 2026450.982+0.05%
19 October 2026450.771+0.09%
16 October 2026450.37+0.08%
15 October 2026450.016+0.03%
14 October 2026449.871+0.02%
13 October 2026449.77−0.01%
12 October 2026449.8370.00%
9 October 2026449.851+0.16%
8 October 2026449.138+0.05%
7 October 2026448.9270.00%
6 October 2026448.925+0.01%
5 October 2026448.897+0.01%
2 October 2026448.864+0.01%
1 October 2026448.835+0.01%
30 September 2026448.807−0.01%
29 September 2026448.853+0.11%
28 September 2026448.347+0.05%
25 September 2026448.1340.00%
24 September 2026448.147−0.07%
23 September 2026448.465−0.10%
22 September 2026448.925+0.34%
21 September 2026447.412−0.36%
18 September 2026449.028+0.16%
17 September 2026448.307−0.01%
16 September 2026448.334+0.07%
15 September 2026448.009−0.04%
14 September 2026448.1810.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=BIF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=BIF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=BIF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=BIF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=BIF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=BIF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=BIF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=BIF').json()

Questions about CNY to BIF

What is the CNY to BIF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 451.57 BIF (Chinese yuan renminbi to Burundian franc).

How much is 1 BIF in CNY?

1 BIF = 0.0022145 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to BIF changed over the past year?

CNY to BIF rose 8.70% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 451.57 on 23 October 2026 and its low 415.563 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=BIF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.