BTN to PKR exchange rate

Bhutanese ngultrum to Pakistani rupee

1 BTN = 2.91868 PKR

1 PKR = 0.342621 BTN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

BTN

2.91868 PKR

BTN to PKR in common amounts

BTNPKR
12.91868
514.5934
1029.1868
2572.9669
50145.934
100291.868
250729.669
5001,459.34
1,0002,918.68
5,00014,593.4
10,00029,186.8
PKRBTN
10.342621
51.71311
103.42621
258.56553
5017.1311
10034.2621
25085.6553
500171.311
1,000342.621
5,0001,713.11
10,0003,426.21

One year of BTN to PKR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
3.21829
24 October 2025
Low
2.86328
8 October 2026
30 days
+0.76%
90 days
+1.39%
1 year
−9.29%

Last 30 working days

Date1 BTN in PKRChange
23 October 20262.91868−0.10%
22 October 20262.92167−0.41%
21 October 20262.93365+0.54%
20 October 20262.91803+0.01%
19 October 20262.91785+0.01%
16 October 20262.91745+0.10%
15 October 20262.91466+0.07%
14 October 20262.91258+0.16%
13 October 20262.90804+0.51%
12 October 20262.89337+0.98%
9 October 20262.8653+0.07%
8 October 20262.86328−0.05%
7 October 20262.86474−0.35%
6 October 20262.8747−0.08%
5 October 20262.87704+0.01%
2 October 20262.87668+0.02%
1 October 20262.87602−0.53%
30 September 20262.89131+0.14%
29 September 20262.88736−0.02%
28 September 20262.8879−0.19%
25 September 20262.89342+0.11%
24 September 20262.89018−0.22%
23 September 20262.89657−0.25%
22 September 20262.90387+0.28%
21 September 20262.89565+0.07%
18 September 20262.89359+0.03%
17 September 20262.89282+0.02%
16 September 20262.892250.00%
15 September 20262.89218−0.45%
14 September 20262.90537+0.04%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BTN&symbols=PKR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BTN&symbols=PKR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BTN&symbols=PKR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BTN&symbols=PKR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BTN&symbols=PKR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BTN&symbols=PKR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BTN&symbols=PKR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BTN&symbols=PKR').json()

Questions about BTN to PKR

What is the BTN to PKR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 BTN = 2.91868 PKR (Bhutanese ngultrum to Pakistani rupee).

How much is 1 PKR in BTN?

1 PKR = 0.342621 BTN at the same rate.

How has BTN to PKR changed over the past year?

BTN to PKR fell 9.29% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 3.21829 on 24 October 2025 and its low 2.86328 on 8 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BTN&symbols=PKR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.