BRL to GHS exchange rate

Brazilian real to Ghanaian cedi

1 BRL = 2.30031 GHS

1 GHS = 0.434724 BRL

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

BRL

2.30031 GHS

BRL to GHS in common amounts

BRLGHS
12.30031
511.5015
1023.0031
2557.5077
50115.015
100230.031
250575.077
5001,150.15
1,0002,300.31
5,00011,501.5
10,00023,003.1
GHSBRL
10.434724
52.17362
104.34724
2510.8681
5021.7362
10043.4724
250108.681
500217.362
1,000434.724
5,0002,173.62
10,0004,347.24

One year of BRL to GHS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
2.36604
6 October 2026
Low
1.90712
31 December 2025
30 days
+2.14%
90 days
+0.61%
1 year
+14.82%

Last 30 working days

Date1 BRL in GHSChange
23 October 20262.30031+0.05%
22 October 20262.29918−0.67%
21 October 20262.31461−0.29%
20 October 20262.32143+0.46%
19 October 20262.31083+0.89%
16 October 20262.29036−0.60%
15 October 20262.30413−0.99%
14 October 20262.32719−0.42%
13 October 20262.33709−0.89%
12 October 20262.35818+0.33%
9 October 20262.35043−0.03%
8 October 20262.35122−0.09%
7 October 20262.35326−0.54%
6 October 20262.36604+0.67%
5 October 20262.35041+4.70%
2 October 20262.24499−0.49%
1 October 20262.25616+0.55%
30 September 20262.24392+0.44%
29 September 20262.23406+0.01%
28 September 20262.23384−0.28%
25 September 20262.24+0.20%
24 September 20262.23563−0.74%
23 September 20262.25222+0.14%
22 September 20262.24899+0.13%
21 September 20262.24616+0.24%
18 September 20262.2408+0.03%
17 September 20262.2401+0.38%
16 September 20262.23152+0.17%
15 September 20262.22784+0.19%
14 September 20262.22356−0.79%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BRL&symbols=GHS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BRL&symbols=GHS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BRL&symbols=GHS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BRL&symbols=GHS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BRL&symbols=GHS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BRL&symbols=GHS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BRL&symbols=GHS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BRL&symbols=GHS').json()

Questions about BRL to GHS

What is the BRL to GHS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 BRL = 2.30031 GHS (Brazilian real to Ghanaian cedi).

How much is 1 GHS in BRL?

1 GHS = 0.434724 BRL at the same rate.

How has BRL to GHS changed over the past year?

BRL to GHS rose 14.82% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 2.36604 on 6 October 2026 and its low 1.90712 on 31 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BRL&symbols=GHS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.